Hexers XL and Terrain Bundle
Experience limitless gaming with 8 unique terrains and erasable features for endless fun!
Hexers XL and Terrain Bundle
Artikel #: 167255847

Hexers XL and Terrain Bundle

Artikel #: 167255847

€ 118

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ZDA

0 ratings Napiši oceno
Na zalogi
ZDA Uvoženo iz trgovine USA
Naročite zdaj in dobite okoli dne: Sreda, September 02
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience limitless gaming with 8 unique terrains and erasable features for endless fun!
Garancija U-Care:
Noben
Izberite načrt
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ZDA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kupi zdaj.

What Stands Out

Comprehensive Bundle
Includes both Hexers XL and Terrain products, catering to diverse needs in one purchase, thereby offering exceptional value for users seeking versatility and functionality.
Enhanced Performance
Hexers XL is designed for high-speed play, while Terrain delivers durability, helping players achieve better results in their gameplay and ensuring long-lasting equipment quality.
Targeted Audience
Perfectly tailored for avid gamers and sports enthusiasts, this bundle provides everything needed for optimal performance and enjoyment in various terrains and playing styles.

Podrobnosti produkta

Shop Hexers XL and Terrain Bundle online at a best price in Slovenia. B0FH7FRGM6
Brand NameHexers
GenreScience Fantasy
Number of Players6
EditionStandard Edition
Unit Count1 Count
Set NameHexers
Material TypeCardboard
Educational ObjectiveEnhance critical thinking, creativity, and communication skills through role-playing games
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
Operation Modemanual
Number of Items1
Size27 x 23 inches, 44 x 34 inches (68.6 x 5953.8 x 86.4 cm)
ThemeFantasy
ColorRed and Black
Item Weight4 lbs (1.81 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Tabletop Gamers

    Ideal for those who enjoy immersive tabletop experiences, adding extensive terrain and unique pieces to their games.

  • Miniature Painters

    Perfect for hobbyists looking to enhance their painting skills with detailed and diverse terrain and miniature figures.

  • Role-Playing Enthusiasts

    Great for RPG players who want to create dynamic and engaging environments for their storytelling and gameplay sessions.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Players

    Not suitable for those who prefer simple games without the need for extensive terrain or complicated setups.

OPIS IZDELKA

Hexers XL and Terrain Bundle

Imate kakšno vprašanje? Klepetajte z nami

Vprašanja in odgovori strank

  • Vprašanje: What is included in the Hexers XL and Terrain Bundle?

    Odgovor: The Hexers XL and Terrain Bundle includes Hexers XL, known for its enhanced features, and Terrain, which provides versatile terrain-building options. This combination is perfect for gamers looking to elevate their gaming experience with immersive landscapes. Whether you are creating intricate battlefields or expansive terrains, this bundle offers the essential tools to enhance your creativity. Gamers can expect vibrant visuals and engaging environments, making it ideal for tabletop and digital gaming alike.
  • Vprašanje: How does the Hexers XL improve gameplay?

    Odgovor: Hexers XL is designed to optimize gaming experiences by offering advanced functionalities like user-friendly interfaces and customizable features. It streamlines game setup and management, allowing players to focus on strategic elements. The improved performance of Hexers XL means quicker load times and seamless interaction, crucial for fast-paced gaming sessions. Players can maximize their enjoyment and minimize downtime, especially during competitive play, focusing on tactics and enjoyment instead.
  • Vprašanje: Can I use the Terrain elements with other gaming accessories?

    Odgovor: Absolutely! The Terrain elements are designed to be compatible with a wide range of gaming accessories, which means you can mix and match them with your existing tools. This flexibility allows you to create unique setups tailored to various game types. Whether incorporating pieces into a miniatures game or combining them with traditional tabletop items, the Terrain elements enhance the overall aesthetic and functionality, enriching your game environment.
  • Vprašanje: Is the Hexers XL compatible with multiple gaming platforms?

    Odgovor: Yes, the Hexers XL is compatible with various gaming platforms, making it suitable for both tabletop and digital formats. Whether you are playing a classic board game, engaging in role-playing scenarios, or utilizing the latest gaming software, Hexers XL adapts to your needs. This versatility means that you can integrate it easily across different gaming setups, ensuring a fluid transition between platforms and enhancing your overall gaming flexibility.
  • Vprašanje: What skills do I need to effectively use the Hexers XL and Terrain Bundle?

    Odgovor: While no specific skills are required, familiarity with gaming principles and a creative mindset will enhance your use of the Hexers XL and Terrain Bundle. Understanding basic game mechanics and having an eye for design can significantly improve your experience. Whether you're a novice or a seasoned gamer, experimenting with different layouts and styles can help you unlock the full potential of this bundle, creating engaging experiences that captivate both you and your players.
  • Vprašanje: What types of games work best with the Hexers XL and Terrain Bundle?

    Odgovor: The Hexers XL and Terrain Bundle works excellently with strategy games, tabletop RPGs, and scenario-based games. This bundle is particularly effective for games that rely on rich environments for enhanced storytelling and tactical play. Whether orchestrating a fantasy battle or a sci-fi skirmish, the detailed elements provided enable you to create captivating landscapes that deepen player immersion. As a result, you can elevate your game nights by utilizing this bundle to craft intricate scenarios.
  • Vprašanje: Can the Terrain elements be reused in future game sessions?

    Odgovor: Definitely! The Terrain elements are designed for reuse and versatility, allowing you to adapt them for various settings and scenarios. Their modular design means you can rearrange and modify them to fit different game mechanics or narrative themes. This flexibility ensures that you can keep your game experiences fresh and exciting, making it easy to host multiple game sessions without losing the unique aspects of your setups.
  • Vprašanje: Are there any community resources available for Hexers XL users?

    Odgovor: Yes, there is a vibrant community of Hexers XL users who share resources, tutorials, and gaming tips online. Engaging with these communities can provide valuable insights and inspiration for maximizing your gameplay. You can find forums, social media groups, and video tutorials that delve into strategies for effective use, providing new ideas for integration. As you explore these resources, you'll discover ways to innovate your game nights and enhance your understanding of the product.
  • Vprašanje: What is the best way to set up a gaming session using the Hexers XL?

    Odgovor: To set up an engaging gaming session using Hexers XL, start by gathering all necessary components, including the Terrain elements. Create a visually appealing layout by arranging the terrain to suit the game scenario while considering player interactions and movement strategies. It’s also beneficial to establish clear rules from the outset. By investing time in setup, you pave the way for a more immersive experience that keeps players engaged throughout the session.
  • Vprašanje: Where can I buy Hexers XL and Terrain Bundle in Slovenia?

    Odgovor: You can buy the Hexers XL and Terrain Bundle at Ubuy in Slovenia. Ubuy provides a user-friendly platform for ordering various products, including this popular gaming bundle. With their efficient service and range of options, finding what you need is both straightforward and secure. Ensure you check for any available deals or bundles to maximize your purchase experience.

Hexers Game Mats & Boards Editorial Review

Uredniške ocene niso bile najdene

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 Ocene kupcev
  • 5 Zvezda
    0%
  • 4 Zvezda
    100%
  • 3 Zvezda
    0%
  • 2 Zvezda
    0%
  • 1 Zvezda
    0%

Oceni ta izdelek

Delite svoje misli z drugimi strankami

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Varno odjavljanje Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Pomembne informacije

  • Omejitve: Pri izdelkih, ki se pošiljajo v tujino, upoštevajte, da proizvajalčeva garancija morda ne bo veljavna; servisne možnosti proizvajalca morda ne bodo na voljo; priročniki, navodila in varnostna opozorila za izdelke morda ne bodo v jeziku ciljne države. Izdelki (in pripadajoči materiali) morda ne bodo oblikovani v skladu s standardi destinacijske države in v skladu z zahtevami za etiketiranje; izdelki morda ne bodo v skladu s standardi za voltažo in elektriko, ki veljajo v destinacijski državi (morda bo potrebna uporaba adapterja ali pretvornika). Prejemnik je odgovoren za zagotovitev, da se izdelek lahko v skladu z zakonodajo uvozi v destinacijsko državo. Če naročate pri Ubuy ali pridruženih partnerjih, je prejemnik registrirani uvoznik in mora izpolnjevati vso zakonodajo in pravila destinacijske države.
  • Vsi izdelki, navedeni na Ubuyu, niso naprodaj, saj je Ubuy globalni iskalnik. Za izdelke veljajo izvozni/trgovinski predpisi.