BAGGU Large Nylon Sling
BAGGU Large Nylon Sling
BAGGU Large Nylon Sling
A relaxed, gently structured nylon bag that's both stylish and functional.
BAGGU Large Nylon Sling
Artikel #: 220890852

BAGGU Large Nylon Sling

Artikel #: 220890852

€ 70

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ZDA

0 ratings Napiši oceno
Na zalogi
ZDA Uvoženo iz trgovine USA
Naročite zdaj in dobite okoli dne: Torek, September 29
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
A relaxed, gently structured nylon bag that's both stylish and functional.
Pokaži več
Garancija U-Care:
Noben
Izberite načrt
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ZDA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kupi zdaj.

What Stands Out

Sustainable Material
Crafted from recycled nylon, the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling is eco-friendly, reducing environmental impact while maintaining durability and style.
Versatile Design
This spacious sling bag can be worn multiple ways, making it perfect for travel, errands, or everyday use, effortlessly combining fashion with functionality.
Lightweight & Comfortable
Designed for comfort, the large sling bag is lightweight and features an adjustable strap, ensuring it feels great during extended wear without compromising on style.

Podrobnosti produkta

Shop BAGGU Large Nylon Sling online at a best price in Slovenia. B0DXR4LBR2
Product Dimensions 12.5 x 19.5 x 5.25 inches (31.8 x 49.5 x 13.3 cm); 10.23 ounces (290.02 grams)
Item model number 8-10174-68588-6
Department Unisex
Date First Available July 10, 2025
Manufacturer BAGGU
ColorPainted Wildflower
Style NameWestern
Handbag SilhouetteHobo
PatternFloral
SeasonsAll
Item ShapeRectangular
Occasion TypeCasual
BrandBAGGU
Included ComponentsCosmetic Bag
Item Weight0.29 kg
Model NameLarge Nylon Sling
Style Number8-10174-68588-6
Target AudienceYouth Unisex
UPC810174685886
Unit Count1 Count
Global Trade Identification Number00810174685886
Number of Items1
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Import DesignationImported
Closure TypeMagnetic
Strap TypeCross-Body
Handle TypeShoulder strap
Number of Compartments1
Number Of Pockets2
Number of Handles1
Number of Sections2
Zippered Compartment Count1
Sleeve Length DescriptionSleeveless
Compatible Device Size Maximum13 inches
Fit to Size SentimentPositive
Fit TypeCrossbody
Shoulder to Bottom Hem Length13.5 inches
Material FabricNylon
Material FeaturesRecycled
Material Compositionnylon 59%, other materials 41%
Inner MaterialNylon
Outer MaterialNylon
Weave TypePlain
Apparel Fabric StretchNo Stretch
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassHeavyweight
Product Care InstructionsMachine washable
Item Dimensions12.5 x 19.5 x 5.25 inches (31.8 x 49.5 x 13.3 cm)
Capacity1 liters
size19.5 inches
Garment Size CountryUnited States
OriginImported
Closure typeMagnetic

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Travel Enthusiasts

    Perfect for travelers needing a lightweight, spacious, and stylish bag for daily excursions and essentials.

  • Eco-Conscious Shoppers

    Great for those looking for a reusable bag that reduces plastic waste while staying fashionable.

  • Active Commuters

    Ideal for individuals who cycle or walk to work, offering convenience and comfort during daily travel.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Load Carriers

    Not suitable for users who need to carry exceptionally heavy items due to its nylon material strength limitations.

OPIS IZDELKA

Imate kakšno vprašanje? Klepetajte z nami

Vprašanja in odgovori strank

  • Vprašanje: What materials are used to make the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling?

    Odgovor: The BAGGU Large Nylon Sling is made from durable nylon, which is lightweight and water-resistant. This choice of material not only ensures that the bag can withstand everyday wear and tear but also protects your belongings from light moisture. Additionally, nylon is a recyclable material, making this sling bag an environmentally-friendly option. It's perfect for an active lifestyle, whether you're heading to the gym, going shopping, or traveling.
  • Vprašanje: How much weight can the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling comfortably carry?

    Odgovor: The BAGGU Large Nylon Sling is designed to carry a comfortable amount of weight, typically up to 20-25 pounds without compromising comfort. It's important to distribute the weight evenly to avoid straining your shoulder. This makes it ideal for carrying essentials like groceries, books, or gym gear. Whether you're out for a quick errand or a day trip, this bag provides a reliable solution for transporting your items.
  • Vprašanje: Is the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling suitable for everyday use?

    Odgovor: Yes, the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling is specifically designed for everyday use. Its spacious interior and stylish design make it versatile enough for daily errands, work, or casual outings. You can easily transition between different scenarios, such as a day at the park or running errands downtown. With its various color options, it also complements a wide range of outfits, making it a go-to choice for any occasion.
  • Vprašanje: Can the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling be machine washed?

    Odgovor: Yes, the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling can be machine washed on a gentle cycle. It’s recommended to use cold water and avoid harsh detergents to maintain the color and integrity of the fabric. After washing, air drying is advisable to keep the bag in top condition. This feature makes it practical for those who lead an active lifestyle and need a bag that can be easily cleaned after outdoor adventures or spills.
  • Vprašanje: What are the dimensions of the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling?

    Odgovor: The BAGGU Large Nylon Sling measures approximately 14.5 inches in height and 12 inches wide. This spacious design allows for ample storage while remaining compact enough to be carried comfortably. The size is especially beneficial for those needing to transport larger items like laptops or a change of clothes. Its thoughtful dimensions make it your ideal companion for both everyday tasks and outdoor activities.
  • Vprašanje: Are there multiple color options available for the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling?

    Odgovor: Yes, the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling comes in a variety of color options, catering to different styles and preferences. From classic shades to vibrant hues, there's likely a color that resonates with your personality. This variety allows you to choose a bag that not only serves its functional purpose but also adds a stylish touch to your outfit. Personalizing your look with your favorite color can provide an extra boost of confidence during your daily activities.
  • Vprašanje: What makes the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling unique compared to other sling bags?

    Odgovor: The BAGGU Large Nylon Sling stands out due to its blend of style, functionality, and eco-friendliness. Its unique design features a spacious interior along with adjustable straps, giving you flexibility in how you carry it. Additionally, being made from recycled nylon complements its commitment to sustainability, making it a responsible choice for eco-conscious consumers. This combination of aesthetics and practicality makes it ideal for users seeking both fashion and functionality.
  • Vprašanje: Is the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling suitable for carrying a laptop?

    Odgovor: Yes, the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling can comfortably hold a laptop, making it a practical choice for students and professionals. Its spacious interior can accommodate laptops up to 15 inches in size, along with other essentials like chargers, notebooks, or even a water bottle. This versatility is especially useful for individuals who need to stay organized while commuting or working remotely. Its elegant design also allows you to transition from work mode to casual outings seamlessly.
  • Vprašanje: How do I clean the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling?

    Odgovor: To clean the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling, you can wipe it down with a damp cloth for minor stains. For deeper cleaning, it is machine washable on a gentle cycle with cold water. Avoid using bleach or harsh chemicals to maintain the fabric's integrity. Air dry the bag after washing to ensure it retains its shape and color. This maintenance routine is straightforward, ensuring your bag remains fresh and ready for your next adventure.
  • Vprašanje: Where can I buy the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling in Slovenia?

    Odgovor: You can buy the BAGGU Large Nylon Sling in Slovenia at Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of BAGGU products, ensuring you can find the perfect color and style that suits your needs. Ubuy is known for its reliable service and a streamlined shopping experience, making it easier than ever to get your desired items delivered right to your door.

BAGGU Slings 8-10174-68588-6 Editorial Review

BAGGU Large Nylon Sling is a spacious and stylish bag designed for both casual and practical use. Its dimensions of 12.5 x 19.5 x 5.25 inches make it perfect for carrying larger items like laptops or water bottles. Reviewers appreciate the bag for its durability and ease of cleaning, particularly noting the adjustable crossbody strap that offers versatility in wear. The bag's magnetic closure is convenient, although some users wish for additional pockets for better organization. The attractive Painted Wildflower pattern adds a trendy touch, making it appropriate for various occasions and seasons.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

29 Ocene kupcev
  • 5 Zvezda
    65%
  • 4 Zvezda
    21%
  • 3 Zvezda
    6%
  • 2 Zvezda
    0%
  • 1 Zvezda
    8%

Oceni ta izdelek

Delite svoje misli z drugimi strankami

Prednosti

  • Spacious design accommodates large items easily
  • Durable nylon material resists wear and tear
  • Adjustable strap for crossbody or shoulder use
  • Stylish floral pattern suitable for all seasons
  • Easy to clean; machine washable fabric

Slabosti

  • Limited internal organization with only one zippered pocket

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 ocene
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Varno odjavljanje Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Pomembne informacije

  • Omejitve: Pri izdelkih, ki se pošiljajo v tujino, upoštevajte, da proizvajalčeva garancija morda ne bo veljavna; servisne možnosti proizvajalca morda ne bodo na voljo; priročniki, navodila in varnostna opozorila za izdelke morda ne bodo v jeziku ciljne države. Izdelki (in pripadajoči materiali) morda ne bodo oblikovani v skladu s standardi destinacijske države in v skladu z zahtevami za etiketiranje; izdelki morda ne bodo v skladu s standardi za voltažo in elektriko, ki veljajo v destinacijski državi (morda bo potrebna uporaba adapterja ali pretvornika). Prejemnik je odgovoren za zagotovitev, da se izdelek lahko v skladu z zakonodajo uvozi v destinacijsko državo. Če naročate pri Ubuy ali pridruženih partnerjih, je prejemnik registrirani uvoznik in mora izpolnjevati vso zakonodajo in pravila destinacijske države.
  • Vsi izdelki, navedeni na Ubuyu, niso naprodaj, saj je Ubuy globalni iskalnik. Za izdelke veljajo izvozni/trgovinski predpisi.