Marathon Mouse M705
Experience unbroken productivity with the Marathon Mouse M705, featuring a battery life of up to 36 months and precision optical tracking.
Marathon Mouse M705
Artikel #: 120882057

Marathon Mouse M705

Artikel #: 120882057

€ 71

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ZDA

0 ratings Napiši oceno
Na zalogi
ZDA Uvoženo iz trgovine USA
Naročite zdaj in dobite okoli dne: Četrtek, Oktober 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience unbroken productivity with the Marathon Mouse M705, featuring a battery life of up to 36 months and precision optical tracking.
Garancija U-Care:
Noben
Izberite načrt
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ZDA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kupi zdaj.

What Stands Out

Long Battery Life
The Marathon Mouse M705 offers an exceptional battery life of up to three years, reducing the need for frequent replacements and ensuring uninterrupted productivity for users.
Ergonomic Design
Designed with comfort in mind, the M705's ergonomic shape reduces hand fatigue during extended use, making it ideal for professionals and gamers who require a comfortable grip.
Customizable Buttons
Featuring programmable buttons, the Marathon Mouse M705 allows users to customize their workflow, enhancing efficiency and providing quick access to frequently used functions for a tailored experience.

Podrobnosti produkta

Shop Marathon Mouse M705 online at a best price in Slovenia. B00H22SCNQ
Connectivity Technology2.4 GHz wireless connection
Movement DetectionOptical
Button Quantity7
Hand OrientationRight
Compatible DevicesLaptop
Operating System10.5 or later
Battery Average Life36 tmonths
Power SourceBattery Powered
Mouse Maximum Sensitivity1000 dots_per_inch (2540 cm)
Range33 feet
Item Weight1.72 g
Unit Count1 Count
BrandLogitech G
Model Number910-001935
Mfr Part Number910-001935
ColorSand
Movement Detection TechnologyOptical
Number of Buttons7

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Office Workers

    Ideal for daily computer use, providing comfort and productivity with its ergonomic design and customizable buttons.

  • Long-Distance Users

    Perfect for users who spend extended periods on their computer, due to its long battery life and comfortable grip.

  • Multitaskers

    Benefits users who require efficiency, with customizable buttons that streamline tasks and enhance workflow.

Not Suitable For
  • Gaming Enthusiasts

    Not suitable for intense gaming due to slower response times and lack of advanced gaming features.

OPIS IZDELKA

Marathon Mouse M705

Imate kakšno vprašanje? Klepetajte z nami

Vprašanja in odgovori strank

  • Vprašanje: What are the main features of the Marathon Mouse M705?

    Odgovor: The Marathon Mouse M705 is packed with impressive features, including an ergonomic design for comfortable use over long periods, advanced optical tracking for precision, and a long battery life that can last up to three years. Its wireless connectivity ensures a clutter-free workspace, while its customizable buttons allow you to tailor functionality to your specific needs. This mouse is ideal for both office work and casual use, providing exceptional performance whether you’re navigating spreadsheets or browsing the web.
  • Vprašanje: Is the Marathon Mouse M705 compatible with both Windows and Mac?

    Odgovor: Yes, the Marathon Mouse M705 is compatible with both Windows and Mac operating systems. This flexibility means users can easily switch between devices without sacrificing performance. It can connect via a USB receiver, and setup is typically straightforward—just plug in the receiver and start using the mouse. This versatility makes it a great choice for professionals working in mixed-OS environments or for users who switch between personal and work computers.
  • Vprašanje: How do I connect the Marathon Mouse M705 to my computer?

    Odgovor: To connect the Marathon Mouse M705 to your computer, simply insert the USB receiver into an available USB port. The mouse should automatically pair with the receiver, and you'll be able to use it right away. If you experience any pairing issues, check your device's Bluetooth settings or try reconnecting the receiver. This simple setup is perfect for anyone who values convenience and efficiency in their workflow, allowing for improved productivity without the hassle of complicated installations.
  • Vprašanje: What types of surfaces can the Marathon Mouse M705 be used on?

    Odgovor: The Marathon Mouse M705 can be used on a variety of surfaces, from wood and fabric to plastic and even some glossy surfaces. Its advanced optical sensor adapts to different materials, ensuring smooth navigation regardless of where you’re working. This feature is particularly beneficial for users who switch between home and office environments, as it guarantees reliable performance in diverse settings, enhancing user experience and productivity in any situation.
  • Vprašanje: Does the Marathon Mouse M705 have customizable buttons?

    Odgovor: Yes, the Marathon Mouse M705 features customizable buttons that allow you to tailor functionality to your preferences. By using the included software, you can assign different commands to the buttons, such as shortcuts for applications or specific tasks. This customizable aspect makes it particularly useful for professionals who rely on efficiency, as it allows for quicker access to frequently used functions and can significantly streamline workflows in busy environments.
  • Vprašanje: What is the battery life of the Marathon Mouse M705?

    Odgovor: The Marathon Mouse M705 boasts an impressive battery life that can last up to three years on a single set of batteries. This longevity minimizes the need for constant replacements and allows for uninterrupted usage in both work and casual settings. The mouse also features an on/off switch, which helps conserve battery life when not in use. For professionals and casual users alike, this means less time worrying about battery changes and more time focusing on tasks.
  • Vprašanje: Is the Marathon Mouse M705 a good choice for gaming?

    Odgovor: While the Marathon Mouse M705 is primarily designed for office tasks and general use, its optical tracking and customizable buttons can enhance casual gaming experiences. However, for intense gaming sessions that require rapid response times and higher DPI settings, specialized gaming mice would be more suitable. If you occasionally enjoy light gaming alongside work tasks, the M705 can serve your needs effectively, providing flexibility without needing multiple devices.
  • Vprašanje: How portable is the Marathon Mouse M705?

    Odgovor: The Marathon Mouse M705 is quite portable, with a lightweight design that makes it easy to carry in a laptop bag or backpack. Its compact size and wireless functionality reduce the clutter of cables, allowing you to set up wherever you go. This portability is ideal for professionals who travel frequently or anyone looking for a versatile mouse that can complement both home and office environments easily.
  • Vprašanje: Can I use the Marathon Mouse M705 for graphic design or precise editing?

    Odgovor: Yes, the Marathon Mouse M705 can be suitable for graphic design and precise editing tasks due to its advanced optical tracking and comfortable grip. While it may not match the specialized features of high-end graphic design mice, it offers sufficient precision for day-to-day design work. Graphic designers can benefit from the customizable buttons to set shortcuts for commonly used tools, making their workflow more efficient while working on projects.
  • Vprašanje: Where can I buy the Marathon Mouse M705 in Slovenia?

    Odgovor: You can buy the Marathon Mouse M705 from Ubuy, a reliable online retail platform that offers a wide range of products. Ubuy provides a convenient shopping experience for customers in Slovenia, ensuring you can access the mouse and have it delivered right to your door. With Ubuy, you can also explore other electronic accessories that enhance your computing experience.

Logitech G Mice 910-001935 Editorial Review

Uredniške ocene niso bile najdene

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 Ocene kupcev
  • 5 Zvezda
    100%
  • 4 Zvezda
    0%
  • 3 Zvezda
    0%
  • 2 Zvezda
    0%
  • 1 Zvezda
    0%

Oceni ta izdelek

Delite svoje misli z drugimi strankami

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Varno odjavljanje Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Pomembne informacije

  • Omejitve: Pri izdelkih, ki se pošiljajo v tujino, upoštevajte, da proizvajalčeva garancija morda ne bo veljavna; servisne možnosti proizvajalca morda ne bodo na voljo; priročniki, navodila in varnostna opozorila za izdelke morda ne bodo v jeziku ciljne države. Izdelki (in pripadajoči materiali) morda ne bodo oblikovani v skladu s standardi destinacijske države in v skladu z zahtevami za etiketiranje; izdelki morda ne bodo v skladu s standardi za voltažo in elektriko, ki veljajo v destinacijski državi (morda bo potrebna uporaba adapterja ali pretvornika). Prejemnik je odgovoren za zagotovitev, da se izdelek lahko v skladu z zakonodajo uvozi v destinacijsko državo. Če naročate pri Ubuy ali pridruženih partnerjih, je prejemnik registrirani uvoznik in mora izpolnjevati vso zakonodajo in pravila destinacijske države.
  • Vsi izdelki, navedeni na Ubuyu, niso naprodaj, saj je Ubuy globalni iskalnik. Za izdelke veljajo izvozni/trgovinski predpisi.