Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit
Understand mechanics with this exciting kit that promotes creativity and strengthens skills while learning with fun!
Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit
Artikel #: 84905764

Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit

Artikel #: 84905764

€ 105

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ZDA

0 ratings Napiši oceno
Na zalogi
ZDA Uvoženo iz trgovine USA
Naročite zdaj in dobite okoli dne: Sreda, Oktober 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Understand mechanics with this exciting kit that promotes creativity and strengthens skills while learning with fun!
Garancija U-Care:
Noben
Izberite načrt
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ZDA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kupi zdaj.

What Stands Out

STEM Education Focus
Designed to engage students in STEM learning, this kit promotes critical thinking and problem-solving skills through hands-on building experiences, making science and engineering fun and accessible.
Versatile Components
The kit includes a wide range of high-quality, durable components that allow for unlimited creativity in building mechanical models, enabling users to explore various engineering concepts and enhance their creativity.
User-Friendly Instructions
Comes with clear, step-by-step guides that make assembly straightforward for all skill levels, ensuring that both beginners and advanced builders can easily create complex models without frustration.

Podrobnosti produkta

Shop Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit online at a best price in Slovenia. B0CBBZ5NS9
Brand Namefischertechnik
Age Range DescriptionKid
Educational ObjectiveConstruction Skills, Creative Skills, Engineering Skills, Logical Thinking, STEM
Set NameMechanics
Number of Packs1
Number of Items1
Unit Count12 count
Global Trade Identification Number04048962492767
Included ComponentsInstruction Manual
Item Type NameBuilding Kit
Model Number569020
ManufacturerFischertechnik
Manufacturer Part Number569020
Manufacturer recommended age8 years and up
ThemeRobot
Material TypePlastic
Size12.6 inches
Item Dimensions12.6 x 3.15 x 9.06 inches (32 x 8 x 23 cm)
Item Weight871.7 g

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • STEM Education

    Ideal for students to learn principles of mechanics, engineering, and physics through hands-on building experiences.

  • Creative Builders

    Perfect for individuals who enjoy constructing models and engineering projects with versatile and durable components.

  • Family Activities

    Great for family bonding time, encouraging teamwork while constructing fun and educational projects together.

Not Suitable For
  • Very Young Children

    Not suitable for toddlers or very young kids due to small parts that pose a choking hazard.

OPIS IZDELKA

Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit

Imate kakšno vprašanje? Klepetajte z nami

Vprašanja in odgovori strank

  • Vprašanje: What is included in the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit?

    Odgovor: The Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit includes a variety of high-quality plastic pieces, gears, axles, and connectors that allow users to build mechanical models. This comprehensive set is designed to introduce the principles of mechanics and engineering to learners of all ages. With detailed instructional materials, users can create models ranging from simple devices like gearboxes to complex constructions like cranes or moving vehicles, making it an excellent educational tool for classrooms or at-home learning.
  • Vprašanje: What age group is the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit suitable for?

    Odgovor: The Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit is typically suitable for ages 8 and up. Its engaging components and projects promote critical thinking and creativity in younger users while also providing challenges suitable for older teens and adults. This versatility makes it ideal for family bonding activities, classroom projects, or as a gift for budding engineers. Furthermore, the step-by-step assembly guides encourage collaboration and peer learning, making it a valuable addition to educational settings.
  • Vprašanje: Can beginners use the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit?

    Odgovor: Absolutely! Beginners can easily use the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit, thanks to its well-structured components and informative instructions. The kit starts with simpler builds that gradually increase in complexity, allowing new users to develop their skills. Additionally, the hands-on experience gained from building intricate models enhances understanding of mechanical concepts. It’s perfect for those who want to explore engineering while having fun and experimenting with different designs and functionalities.
  • Vprašanje: Is the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit compatible with other Fischertechnik kits?

    Odgovor: Yes, the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit is fully compatible with other Fischertechnik sets. This allows users to expand their creations and combine different kits to build larger, more intricate models. By integrating parts and components from various sets, users can enhance their projects' complexity and functionality. This modularity encourages creativity and experimentation, making it possible to design unique machines that leverage the strengths of multiple kits.
  • Vprašanje: What educational benefits does the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit offer?

    Odgovor: The Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit provides numerous educational benefits, such as enhancing problem-solving skills and fostering a deep understanding of mechanical principles. It promotes hands-on learning, encouraging users to hypothesize and test their ideas. This kit can be utilized in various educational environments, from STEM classrooms to homeschooling. It also helps develop spatial awareness, teamwork, and fine motor skills as users manipulate components and work collaboratively to achieve their project goals.
  • Vprašanje: Are there any online resources for Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit projects?

    Odgovor: Yes, there are a variety of online resources available for those using the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit. Official Fischertechnik websites often provide downloadable project ideas, building instructions, and community forums where users can share their creations. These resources can be invaluable for both beginners and experienced builders looking for inspiration or solutions to challenges they encounter. Users can explore new ideas and enhance their learning by engaging with an active community of fellow enthusiasts.
  • Vprašanje: How can the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit be used in educational settings?

    Odgovor: Educators can utilize the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit in numerous ways within the classroom. It serves as a hands-on tool for teaching engineering principles, physics concepts, and teamwork. Group projects can integrate multiple kits, allowing students to collaborate and innovate together. Furthermore, it supports experiential learning by enabling students to apply theories from their lessons practically. Such engaging activities make lessons more interactive and enjoyable, fostering a love for STEM subjects among students.
  • Vprašanje: What are some example models that can be built with the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit?

    Odgovor: Users can build a wide variety of models with the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit, including gear mechanisms, mechanical cranes, or even simple vehicles. Each project showcases different mechanical principles, allowing users to learn as they build. For instance, a basic gearbox can demonstrate gear ratios and speed, while constructing a crane can explore levers and loads. These practical applications foster a deeper understanding of engineering concepts and stimulate creativity in design.
  • Vprašanje: Can the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit be used for competitions?

    Odgovor: Yes, the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit can be used for competitions, especially those focused on robotics and engineering challenges. Users can design unique projects based on competition guidelines or create innovative solutions to problems posed in contests. Participating in such events not only enhances users' technical skills but also boosts teamwork and critical thinking. Many educational institutions and robotics clubs host competitions encouraging the application of design and engineering principles through these kits.
  • Vprašanje: Where can I buy the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit in Slovenia?

    Odgovor: You can purchase the Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit on Ubuy in Slovenia. Ubuy offers a variety of options and ensures a seamless shopping experience for customers looking to explore innovative educational products. By shopping on Ubuy, you can benefit from their dedication to customer service and quality assurance, making it a trusted choice for your Fischertechnik needs.

fischertechnik Building Sets 569020 Editorial Review

The Fischertechnik Mechanics Building Kit is a fantastic choice for kids aged 8 and up, designed to foster construction, creative, and engineering skills through engaging play. This building kit contains 12 components and includes an instruction manual, encouraging logical thinking and STEM education as children construct different mechanical models. It measures 12.6 x 3.15 x 9.06 inches, suitable for various building projects while being easy to handle. Kids have shared positive experiences with this kit, noting the fun of constructing robots and other models, making learning enjoyable and interactive.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 Ocene kupcev
  • 5 Zvezda
    0%
  • 4 Zvezda
    100%
  • 3 Zvezda
    0%
  • 2 Zvezda
    0%
  • 1 Zvezda
    0%

Oceni ta izdelek

Delite svoje misli z drugimi strankami

Prednosti

  • Encourages development of STEM skills
  • Great for creative construction play
  • Includes easy-to-follow instruction manual
  • Durable plastic materials for longevity
  • Suitable for ages 8 and up

Slabosti

  • Assembly may require adult supervision for younger kids

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 ocene
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Varno odjavljanje Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Pomembne informacije

  • Omejitve: Pri izdelkih, ki se pošiljajo v tujino, upoštevajte, da proizvajalčeva garancija morda ne bo veljavna; servisne možnosti proizvajalca morda ne bodo na voljo; priročniki, navodila in varnostna opozorila za izdelke morda ne bodo v jeziku ciljne države. Izdelki (in pripadajoči materiali) morda ne bodo oblikovani v skladu s standardi destinacijske države in v skladu z zahtevami za etiketiranje; izdelki morda ne bodo v skladu s standardi za voltažo in elektriko, ki veljajo v destinacijski državi (morda bo potrebna uporaba adapterja ali pretvornika). Prejemnik je odgovoren za zagotovitev, da se izdelek lahko v skladu z zakonodajo uvozi v destinacijsko državo. Če naročate pri Ubuy ali pridruženih partnerjih, je prejemnik registrirani uvoznik in mora izpolnjevati vso zakonodajo in pravila destinacijske države.
  • Vsi izdelki, navedeni na Ubuyu, niso naprodaj, saj je Ubuy globalni iskalnik. Za izdelke veljajo izvozni/trgovinski predpisi.