2430C Ceiling Mount
This Powerful 1/2 HP Circulator is designed for large spaces, providing essential air circulation and spot cooling.
2430C Ceiling Mount
Artikel #: 177897533

2430C Ceiling Mount

Artikel #: 177897533

€ 60

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ZDA

0 ratings Napiši oceno
Na zalogi
ZDA Uvoženo iz trgovine USA
Naročite zdaj in dobite okoli dne: Torek, September 29
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
This Powerful 1/2 HP Circulator is designed for large spaces, providing essential air circulation and spot cooling.
Garancija U-Care:
Noben
Izberite načrt
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ZDA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kupi zdaj.

What Stands Out

Sturdy Build
Constructed from high-grade materials, the Leading Edge 2430C provides exceptional durability for long-lasting ceiling installations, ensuring it can support various projectors and accessories without compromising on safety.
Versatile Compatibility
This ceiling mount is compatible with a wide range of projector models, making it a flexible choice for educational and professional setups, allowing users to upgrade their equipment without needing a new mount.
Easy Installation
Designed for quick and hassle-free installation, the Leading Edge 2430C includes clear instructions and all necessary hardware, allowing users to save time and reduce stress during the setup process.

Podrobnosti produkta

Shop 2430C Ceiling Mount online at a best price in Slovenia. B002QN681Y

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Home Theater Enthusiasts

    This ceiling mount is ideal for those wanting to enhance their home theater experience with a professionally mounted projector.

  • Business Presentations

    Perfect for businesses needing reliable and secure projector installations for efficient and impactful presentations in conference rooms.

  • Educational Institutions

    Great for schools and universities requiring durable and safe projector mounts in classrooms or auditoriums for effective teaching.

Not Suitable For
  • Portable Users

    Less suited for individuals needing a portable solution, as this mount is fixed and not easily transportable.

OPIS IZDELKA

2430C Ceiling Mount

Imate kakšno vprašanje? Klepetajte z nami

Vprašanja in odgovori strank

  • Vprašanje: What is the weight capacity of the Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount?

    Odgovor: The Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount can support a considerable weight capacity, making it suitable for a variety of devices. With a robust design, it offers stability for mounting projectors or other equipment up to 30 pounds. This feature is essential, as it ensures that your device remains securely in place, providing peace of mind during usage. Whether you are setting up a home theater or a professional presentation room, this ceiling mount delivers reliable support.
  • Vprašanje: Is the Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount adjustable?

    Odgovor: Yes, the Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount is highly adjustable, offering multiple mounting positions and tilting functionality. This adjustability allows you to achieve the perfect angle for your projected image or display. It can accommodate various ceiling heights and configurations, which is ideal for both residential and commercial environments. With this flexibility, you can easily optimize your projection setup to enhance viewing experiences, whether for a business meeting or a movie night.
  • Vprašanje: What materials are used in the construction of the Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount?

    Odgovor: The Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount is constructed from high-quality materials, including durable metal that ensures long-lasting performance. The sturdy build provides the necessary strength to support your devices securely while maintaining a sleek aesthetic. This combination of durability and design makes it a perfect addition to any space, enhancing both functionality and visual appeal. In applications like classrooms or conference rooms, the reliable construction meets the demands of regular use.
  • Vprašanje: How do I install the Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount?

    Odgovor: Installing the Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount is a straightforward process that involves securing the mount to the ceiling and attaching your device. The package typically includes all the necessary hardware and detailed instructions to guide you through the setup. Ensuring proper alignment will help maximize your viewing angles and stability. This mount is suitable for both DIY enthusiasts and professional installers, making it versatile for various installation scenarios, from homes to offices.
  • Vprašanje: Does the Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount come with a remote control feature?

    Odgovor: No, the Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount does not come with a remote control feature. It is designed for manual adjustment, allowing users to position their devices as needed. While it may lack advanced automation, this simplicity often appeals to those who prefer straightforward setups. Users can easily manage their projector positions during presentations or movie sessions without complex operational steps, making it user-friendly for all settings.
  • Vprašanje: What types of devices can be mounted on the Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount?

    Odgovor: The Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount is compatible with various devices, including projectors, TVs, and multimedia equipment. It is particularly advantageous for home theaters, classrooms, and office environments where secure mounting is essential. The versatility allows users to employ it in diverse settings, ensuring that both entertainment and professional presentations can be supported effectively. Its adaptability makes it a valuable addition to any technological setup.
  • Vprašanje: Can the Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount be used outdoors?

    Odgovor: While the Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount is primarily designed for indoor use, some users find it suitable for protected outdoor areas. However, exposure to harsh weather conditions can affect its durability over time. If you are considering it for an outdoor setup, ensure it's in a shaded location and protected from rain and moisture. Proper precautions can help maintain its functionality while enjoying outdoor presentations or gatherings.
  • Vprašanje: What is the installation height flexibility of the Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount?

    Odgovor: The Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount offers significant installation height flexibility, accommodating various ceiling heights for optimal device placement. This means whether you have a standard ceiling or a high vaulted ceiling, you can adjust the mounting accordingly to achieve the best projection angle. This feature is especially useful in large rooms such as auditoriums, where optimizing visuals is crucial for audience engagement during presentations or events.
  • Vprašanje: How do I clean and maintain the Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount?

    Odgovor: To clean and maintain the Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount, use a soft, dry cloth to wipe down the surface regularly to prevent dust accumulation. Avoid using harsh chemicals or abrasive materials that could damage the finish. Regular checks to ensure all screws and connections remain tight will help maintain its stability. In high-traffic areas, maintaining the mount proactively ensures long-lasting performance and reliability, enhancing the overall viewing experience.
  • Vprašanje: Where can I buy Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount in Slovenia?

    Odgovor: You can buy the Leading Edge 2430C Ceiling Mount in Slovenia at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a convenient shopping platform where you can find this product along with other related accessories. Their user-friendly interface and secure checkout process make it simple to browse and purchase, ensuring you have access to quality products for your mounting needs.

Leading Edge Close To Ceiling Lights Editorial Review

Uredniške ocene niso bile najdene

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 Ocene kupcev
  • 5 Zvezda
    0%
  • 4 Zvezda
    100%
  • 3 Zvezda
    0%
  • 2 Zvezda
    0%
  • 1 Zvezda
    0%

Oceni ta izdelek

Delite svoje misli z drugimi strankami

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 ocene
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Varno odjavljanje Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Pomembne informacije

  • Omejitve: Pri izdelkih, ki se pošiljajo v tujino, upoštevajte, da proizvajalčeva garancija morda ne bo veljavna; servisne možnosti proizvajalca morda ne bodo na voljo; priročniki, navodila in varnostna opozorila za izdelke morda ne bodo v jeziku ciljne države. Izdelki (in pripadajoči materiali) morda ne bodo oblikovani v skladu s standardi destinacijske države in v skladu z zahtevami za etiketiranje; izdelki morda ne bodo v skladu s standardi za voltažo in elektriko, ki veljajo v destinacijski državi (morda bo potrebna uporaba adapterja ali pretvornika). Prejemnik je odgovoren za zagotovitev, da se izdelek lahko v skladu z zakonodajo uvozi v destinacijsko državo. Če naročate pri Ubuy ali pridruženih partnerjih, je prejemnik registrirani uvoznik in mora izpolnjevati vso zakonodajo in pravila destinacijske države.
  • Vsi izdelki, navedeni na Ubuyu, niso naprodaj, saj je Ubuy globalni iskalnik. Za izdelke veljajo izvozni/trgovinski predpisi.