Graphite Molecular Model Kit
An excellent molecular model kit for students studying chemistry in middle school or university.
Graphite Molecular Model Kit
Artikel #: 91955597

Graphite Molecular Model Kit

Artikel #: 91955597

€ 51

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ZDA

0 ratings Napiši oceno
Na zalogi
ZDA Uvoženo iz trgovine USA
Naročite zdaj in dobite okoli dne: Sobota, Avgust 15
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
An excellent molecular model kit for students studying chemistry in middle school or university.
Garancija U-Care:
Noben
Izberite načrt
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ZDA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kupi zdaj.

What Stands Out

Educational Tool
Designed for students and educators, this kit enhances understanding of molecular structures, making complex concepts accessible and engaging through hands-on learning.
High-Quality Materials
Crafted with durable graphite components, this model kit ensures longevity and realistic representation of molecules, standing out against competitors that use cheap materials.
Versatile Applications
Ideal for chemistry classes, research, and home use, it addresses diverse user needs, providing an effective way to visualize molecular geometry and bonding.

Podrobnosti produkta

Shop Graphite Molecular Model Kit online at a best price in Slovenia. B07FXXTPN3
Brand NameParco Scientific
Age Range DescriptionKid
UPC753070019969
Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS)36
ManufacturerParco Scientific
Manufacturer Part NumberPCM015
ThemeGeometry
Material TypePlastic
Item Dimensions6.69 x 1.57 x 9.25 inches (17 x 4 x 23.5 cm)
Item Weight2 pounds (910 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Students and Educators

    Perfect for chemistry students and teachers for hands-on learning about molecular structures and bonding concepts.

  • Science Enthusiasts

    Ideal for hobbyists interested in molecular chemistry who want to explore and understand molecular models in depth.

  • Researchers

    Useful for researchers needing a visual representation of molecular configurations in graphite and related compounds.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suitable for those with limited interest in chemistry as the product requires some understanding of molecular structures.

OPIS IZDELKA

Graphite Molecular Model Kit

Imate kakšno vprašanje? Klepetajte z nami

Vprašanja in odgovori kupcev

  • Vprašanje: What is a Graphite Molecular Model Kit used for?

    Odgovor: A Graphite Molecular Model Kit is a tangible educational tool designed for constructing and visualizing the structures of graphite and other carbon-based molecules. These kits allow users—especially students and educators—to assemble 3D models that help in understanding molecular geometry, bonding, and the properties of materials. For instance, a chemistry class can use these models to illustrate the arrangement of carbon atoms in various allotropes, aiding in more engaging and interactive learning.
  • Vprašanje: What materials are included in the Graphite Molecular Model Kit?

    Odgovor: Typically, a Graphite Molecular Model Kit includes a variety of stick-and-ball components that represent atoms and bonds, such as colored balls to denote different elements and rods or sticks for bonds. Some kits may also provide connectors to create complex structures. This assortment allows users to build various molecular representations, facilitating a deeper exploration into chemical structures and promoting hands-on experience in molecular geometry.
  • Vprašanje: Is the Graphite Molecular Model Kit suitable for all ages?

    Odgovor: Yes, the Graphite Molecular Model Kit is suitable for a wide age range, from school-aged children learning basic chemistry concepts to college students studying advanced molecular structures. Its user-friendly design allows learners of different levels to engage with scientific principles through practical application. Activities can vary from simple construction for younger users to more complex models that challenge higher education students, making it a versatile educational resource.
  • Vprašanje: Can beginners use the Graphite Molecular Model Kit effectively?

    Odgovor: Absolutely! The Graphite Molecular Model Kit is designed with beginners in mind, offering an intuitive experience for users who are new to molecular modeling. Clear instructions often accompany the kit, detailing how to create basic models such as graphite and its derivatives. Beginners can start with simple projects and gradually tackle more complicated structures as their understanding deepens, making the kit an excellent stepping stone in learning chemistry.
  • Vprašanje: How durable is the Graphite Molecular Model Kit?

    Odgovor: The components of a Graphite Molecular Model Kit are usually made from robust plastic or other durable materials, ensuring longevity through repeated use. The quality construction means that users can manipulate and rebuild molecular structures without worrying about breakage, making it ideal for classroom settings or extensive study sessions. This durability supports the kit's purpose as an educational tool, facilitating continuous exploration and learning in molecular chemistry.
  • Vprašanje: Are there instructional resources available with the kit?

    Odgovor: Many Graphite Molecular Model Kits come with accompanying instructional materials that guide users through the construction of various models. These resources can include diagrams, molecular formulas, and step-by-step building instructions. This support is crucial in helping users grasp complex concepts easily. Additionally, many manufacturers provide online resources or access to instructional videos for more elaborate modeling techniques, ensuring a comprehensive learning experience.
  • Vprašanje: Can the Graphite Molecular Model Kit be used for professional applications?

    Odgovor: While primarily educational, the Graphite Molecular Model Kit can also be useful in professional settings such as research or development in chemistry and material sciences. Professionals can utilize these models to visualize molecular interactions and structures visually during conceptual discussions or presentations. This practical application enhances collaboration and innovation in laboratory environments, bridging the gap between theoretical and practical chemistry.
  • Vprašanje: What are the advantages of using a molecular model kit?

    Odgovor: Using a molecular model kit like the Graphite Molecular Model Kit offers several advantages. Firstly, it fosters hands-on learning, which enhances retention compared to traditional methods. Secondly, creating models allows learners to visualize complex structures, making abstract concepts more tangible. Finally, working with physical models can stimulate curiosity and engagement, prompting users to explore further and develop a deeper understanding of molecular chemistry.
  • Vprašanje: Can the kit be stored easily?

    Odgovor: Yes, the Graphite Molecular Model Kit is typically designed for ease of storage. Most kits come with a storage container or bag that keeps all components organized and secure when not in use. This compact storage solution not only protects the pieces from damage but also makes it convenient to transport for classes or study groups. An organized storage system encourages users to maintain their kit and engage with its contents frequently.
  • Vprašanje: Where can I buy a Graphite Molecular Model Kit in Slovenia?

    Odgovor: You can purchase a Graphite Molecular Model Kit in Slovenia from Ubuy. Ubuy is a reliable e-commerce platform that offers a wide range of educational kits and science supplies, ensuring that customers have easy access to quality products. Simply visit their website to find the Graphite Molecular Model Kit and discover additional resources that can enhance your learning experience.

Parco Scientific Science Kits & Toys Editorial Review

Uredniške ocene niso bile najdene

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Ocene kupcev
  • 5 Zvezda
    100%
  • 4 Zvezda
    0%
  • 3 Zvezda
    0%
  • 2 Zvezda
    0%
  • 1 Zvezda
    0%

Oceni ta izdelek

Delite svoje misli z drugimi strankami

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Varno odjavljanje Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Pomembne informacije

  • Omejitve: Pri izdelkih, ki se pošiljajo v tujino, upoštevajte, da proizvajalčeva garancija morda ne bo veljavna; servisne možnosti proizvajalca morda ne bodo na voljo; priročniki, navodila in varnostna opozorila za izdelke morda ne bodo v jeziku ciljne države. Izdelki (in pripadajoči materiali) morda ne bodo oblikovani v skladu s standardi destinacijske države in v skladu z zahtevami za etiketiranje; izdelki morda ne bodo v skladu s standardi za voltažo in elektriko, ki veljajo v destinacijski državi (morda bo potrebna uporaba adapterja ali pretvornika). Prejemnik je odgovoren za zagotovitev, da se izdelek lahko v skladu z zakonodajo uvozi v destinacijsko državo. Če naročate pri Ubuy ali pridruženih partnerjih, je prejemnik registrirani uvoznik in mora izpolnjevati vso zakonodajo in pravila destinacijske države.
  • Vsi izdelki, navedeni na Ubuyu, niso naprodaj, saj je Ubuy globalni iskalnik. Za izdelke veljajo izvozni/trgovinski predpisi.