eero Wifi Sticker
€ 11
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from ZDA
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Podrobnosti produkta
| Item Weight | 0.1 lbs (50 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Home Organization
Ideal for individuals wanting to label their eero devices for better identification within their home network.
-
Tech Enthusiasts
Great for users who love personalizing tech gadgets and want a unique touch for their wifi devices.
-
Kids' Rooms
Perfect for decorating kids' spaces, making wifi devices more inviting and relatable for younger users.
-
Corporate Use
Not suitable for professional environments where devices require a polished, uniform appearance without personalization.
-
Minimalists
Users who prefer a clean aesthetic may find decorative stickers unnecessary and distracting in their setup.
-
Renters
Those in rental situations may hesitate to apply stickers, due to potential damage or removal issues when moving.
OPIS IZDELKA
eero Wifi Sticker
Vprašanja in odgovori kupcev
-
Vprašanje:
What is an eero Wifi Sticker used for?
Odgovor: An eero Wifi Sticker is primarily used to enhance the aesthetic of your eero network devices, adding a personal touch to your home or office. Besides aesthetics, the sticker can help you identify different eero units by labeling them according to specific locations or functions. This is especially useful in larger setups where multiple eero devices are deployed. -
Vprašanje:
Are eero Wifi Stickers weatherproof?
Odgovor: Yes, eero Wifi Stickers are designed to be resistant to varying environmental conditions. This ensures that they maintain their adhesive properties and vibrant appearance over time, even when placed in different areas of your home or office. Whether in a kitchen or near windows, they can withstand minor humidity and temperature variations without peeling or fading. -
Vprašanje:
Can I customize my eero Wifi Sticker?
Odgovor: Absolutely! Many eero Wifi Stickers come with customizable options, allowing you to personalize them to match your style or branding. Customization can include colors, text, or images, making them not just functional but also a decorative element. This feature is perfect for businesses looking to reinforce their brand identity while also providing practical benefits. -
Vprašanje:
How do I apply the eero Wifi Sticker?
Odgovor: Applying an eero Wifi Sticker is quite simple. Begin by cleaning the surface of your eero device to ensure proper adhesion. Peel the sticker from its backing, align it with your desired location on the device, and press firmly. Smooth out any bubbles to ensure that it sticks well. Proper application can enhance both the visual appeal and identification of your devices. -
Vprašanje:
Are eero Wifi Stickers removable?
Odgovor: Yes, eero Wifi Stickers can be removed if needed. They are designed to peel off without leaving a sticky residue, making it convenient if you want to change the design or update label information. This feature is particularly beneficial for users who frequently rearrange their setups or want to replace older stickers with new ones. -
Vprašanje:
Do eero Wifi Stickers affect the performance of my network?
Odgovor: No, eero Wifi Stickers do not affect the performance of your network. They are made of materials that do not interfere with signal transmission or connectivity. This means you can enjoy both the aesthetic benefits and optimal performance of your eero devices without any drawbacks associated with adhesion. -
Vprašanje:
Where can I find eero Wifi Stickers?
Odgovor: You can buy eero Wifi Stickers in Slovenia through Ubuy, a reliable platform that offers a wide range of products. Ubuy features various designs, ensuring you can select the perfect stickers for your eero network setup. This online store provides easy access to these items, allowing for an enhanced and personalized experience. -
Vprašanje:
What materials are eero Wifi Stickers made from?
Odgovor: Eero Wifi Stickers are typically made from high-quality vinyl or durable adhesive materials that ensure longevity and aesthetic appeal. These materials are chosen for their durability and resistance to wear and tear, making them suitable for both indoor and occasional outdoor use. As a result, they remain vibrant and intact over time, no matter where you place them. -
Vprašanje:
Are there different sizes of eero Wifi Stickers available?
Odgovor: Yes, eero Wifi Stickers come in various sizes to accommodate different eero models and user preferences. Customers can choose from small, medium, and large stickers to fit their devices perfectly. This variety ensures that whether you're using a compact eero model or a larger version, you can find the right fit for your needs, enhancing both style and functionality. -
Vprašanje:
Can I use eero Wifi Stickers on devices other than eero?
Odgovor: Yes, while eero Wifi Stickers are designed for eero devices, you can use them on various other electronics and surfaces. They can be applied to routers, modems, or even personal items like laptops and phone cases, allowing you to customize multiple devices. This versatility makes them great for anyone wanting to add some flair to their tech setup.
eero Editorial Review
The Eero WiFi mesh system has garnered mixed reviews from customers, indicating a divided reception regarding its performance and efficiency. Many users highlight the ease of installation as a significant advantage, recommending that customers disconnect older networks before setting up the new system to avoid the hassle of renaming connected devices. The strength of the Eero network itself has been praised for effectively resolving prior connectivity issues, especially in larger homes with challenging layouts. However, the product's performance appears to be variable based on individual experiences. Some users have expressed disappointment, noting that they did not notice an improvement in internet speed or signal strength, particularly when attempting to connect devices located far from the router. Reviews from long-time users of earlier Eero models suggest that the product has experienced a decline in quality, with complaints about slower speeds and compatibility issues with devices like Alexa. In contrast, while some users found the Eero system to work adequately in more open areas, the signal struggles to penetrate walls effectively, leading to diminished performance in rooms farther away from the router. Overall, the installation ease and the app’s functionality receive applause, yet the inConsistent performance leaves some customers longing for better reliability. **
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Zvezda
0%
-
4 Zvezda
100%
-
3 Zvezda
0%
-
2 Zvezda
0%
-
1 Zvezda
0%
Oceni ta izdelek
Delite svoje misli z drugimi strankami
Prednosti
- Easy installation process
- Strong performance in open areas
- User-friendly app with robust analytics
Slabosti
- InConsistent speed and signal strength, particularly through walls
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Pomembne informacije
- Omejitve: Pri izdelkih, ki se pošiljajo v tujino, upoštevajte, da proizvajalčeva garancija morda ne bo veljavna; servisne možnosti proizvajalca morda ne bodo na voljo; priročniki, navodila in varnostna opozorila za izdelke morda ne bodo v jeziku ciljne države. Izdelki (in pripadajoči materiali) morda ne bodo oblikovani v skladu s standardi destinacijske države in v skladu z zahtevami za etiketiranje; izdelki morda ne bodo v skladu s standardi za voltažo in elektriko, ki veljajo v destinacijski državi (morda bo potrebna uporaba adapterja ali pretvornika). Prejemnik je odgovoren za zagotovitev, da se izdelek lahko v skladu z zakonodajo uvozi v destinacijsko državo. Če naročate pri Ubuy ali pridruženih partnerjih, je prejemnik registrirani uvoznik in mora izpolnjevati vso zakonodajo in pravila destinacijske države.
- Vsi izdelki, navedeni na Ubuyu, niso naprodaj, saj je Ubuy globalni iskalnik. Za izdelke veljajo izvozni/trgovinski predpisi.
€ 11
Naročite zdaj in dobite okoli dne: Petek, Julij 10
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.