Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A
This fish won't be the one that got away.
Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A
Artikel #: 2313052

Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A

Artikel #: 2313052

€ 79

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ZDA

0 ratings Napiši oceno
Na zalogi
ZDA Uvoženo iz trgovine USA
Naročite zdaj in dobite okoli dne: Sunday, Avgust 16
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
This fish won't be the one that got away.
Garancija U-Care:
Noben
Izberite načrt
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ZDA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kupi zdaj.

What Stands Out

Customizable Sinker Shapes
The Do-it Egg Sinker Mold allows users to create tailored sinker shapes, addressing specific fishing needs while enhancing casting efficiency and underwater performance.
Durable Construction
Constructed from high-quality materials, the mold offers exceptional durability, ensuring long-lasting use and resistance to wear, making it a reliable tool for avid anglers.
Easy to Use
Designed for user-friendliness, the mold simplifies the sinker-making process, enabling both beginners and experienced fishermen to efficiently produce sinkers without special skills or complicated equipment.

Podrobnosti produkta

Get the Do-It Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A to sneak by fish undetected. The slip sinker ensures the fish won't feel the weight and settle the hook quickly. Shop now at Ubuy Slovenia.
Brand NameDOIT
Number of Pieces1
Global Trade Identification Number00025724011705
ManufacturerDo-it
UPC025724011705
Model Number1170
Manufacturer Part Number1170
Item Type NameBait Mold
Included ComponentsDo-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A
Item Weight3.5 Ounces (99.23 grams)
Unit Count1.0 Count
ColorGray
ShapeOval
Material TypeAluminum
Item Dimensions10 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches (25.4 x 6.4 x 6.4 cm)
MaterialAluminum
BrandDOIT
Item dimensions L x W x H10 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches (25.4 x 6.4 x 6.4 cm)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Experienced Anglers

    Ideal for those familiar with sinker needs, offering customizable weights for various fishing environments and techniques.

  • Cost-Conscious Hobbyists

    Great for anglers looking to save money by creating their own sinkers rather than purchasing pre-made options.

  • Serious Craft Enthusiasts

    Perfect for those enjoying DIY projects, allowing for personalized sinker designs and sizes tailored to specific fishing preferences.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Fishers

    May not be suitable for occasional anglers who prefer convenient, ready-to-use fishing equipment over crafting their gear.

OPIS IZDELKA

Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A

Imate kakšno vprašanje? Klepetajte z nami

Vprašanja in odgovori kupcev

  • Vprašanje: What is the Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A used for?

    Odgovor: The Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A is primarily used for crafting egg sinkers which are essential for fishing. These sinkers create a streamlined profile that reduces drag underwater, helping bait reach desired depths effectively. They are particularly useful in various fishing techniques, including catfishing and bass fishing, where controlled bait presentation is crucial. By using this mold, anglers can customize the weight and size of their sinkers to match specific fishing conditions, showcasing versatility in the field.
  • Vprašanje: What materials do I need to use with the Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A?

    Odgovor: To use the Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A, you'll need molten lead or lead substitute, depending on your preference. A pouring pot or ladle for molten lead, as well as protective gear such as gloves and goggles, are also essential for safety during the molding process. This setup allows you to create durable and precise egg sinkers that can enhance your fishing performance. The craftsmanship involved helps ensure that your sinkers meet your fishing requirements effectively.
  • Vprašanje: How do I clean and maintain my Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A?

    Odgovor: Cleaning and maintaining your Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A is crucial for preserving its functionality. After each use, it’s advisable to let the mold cool before using a soft brush or cloth to remove any lead residue. Regularly applying a light coating of mold release agent can prevent sticking, making the next use smoother. Maintaining this mold will ensure consistent performance and longevity, allowing you to produce high-quality sinkers on demand for your fishing needs.
  • Vprašanje: What sizes of sinkers can I make with the Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A?

    Odgovor: The Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A allows users to create various sizes of egg sinkers, typically ranging from smaller weights suitable for light tackle to larger sizes for deeper water fishing. This range accommodates different fishing styles and preferences. Whether you're targeting pan fish with finesse techniques or pursuing larger species with heavier tackle, this mold provides the flexibility needed to adapt to various fishing scenarios effectively.
  • Vprašanje: Can the Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A be used for saltwater fishing?

    Odgovor: Yes, the Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A is versatile enough for both freshwater and saltwater fishing applications. While many anglers use it for freshwater bass and catfishing, its design also holds up in harsher saltwater environments where durable sinkers are necessary. Depending on your fishing approach in saltwater, customizing your weights with this mold can enhance your effectiveness when targeting species like grouper or snapper, making it a valuable tool for avid anglers.
  • Vprašanje: How many sinkers can I produce at one time with the Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A?

    Odgovor: The Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A is designed to produce multiple sinkers per pour, typically accommodating two or three sinkers at once depending on the mold design. This efficiency allows anglers to create a large batch of sinkers quickly, which is ideal for prepping for fishing trips. By making several sinkers in one session, you save time while ensuring you have enough tackle on hand to adapt to changing fishing conditions throughout your outings.
  • Vprašanje: Is the Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A suitable for beginners?

    Odgovor: Absolutely! The Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A is a great choice for beginner anglers interested in making their own sinkers. Its straightforward design means that even those new to molding can create effective sinkers without complicated processes. With a little practice, beginners can refine their skills while gaining a better understanding of how sinkers impact fishing performance. This engagement deepens the overall fishing experience and helps newcomers develop a passion for the sport.
  • Vprašanje: What is the best way to store the Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A?

    Odgovor: To ensure longevity and maintain the quality of your Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A, store it in a cool, dry place, away from moisture and direct sunlight. You might consider wrapping it in a soft cloth or placing it in a dedicated tackle box to prevent scratches or damage. Proper storage practices will protect the mold’s integrity and readiness for your next fishing project, keeping your tools in optimal condition for when you need them most.
  • Vprašanje: What fishing techniques benefit from using the Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A?

    Odgovor: Using the Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A can enhance several fishing techniques, including bottom fishing, drifting, and slip-sinker setups. The streamlined shape of the molded egg sinkers enables better penetration into the water surface and reduces drag, which is particularly beneficial when targeting species holding near the bottom. Techniques such as Carolina rigging or drop shotting often pair well with egg sinkers, making it easier to present bait effectively while maintaining sensitivity to bites.
  • Vprašanje: Where can I buy Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A in Slovenia?

    Odgovor: You can buy the Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A on Ubuy, which provides a reliable platform for purchasing various fishing equipment and accessories. Ubuy offers a convenient online marketplace where you can explore this mold alongside other fishing tools, ensuring that you have access to everything you need for your fishing endeavors.

DOIT Sinkers & Weights 1170 Editorial Review

The Do-it Egg Sinker Mold EG-9-A is a sturdy and well-designed mold that allows you to create a variety of different sizes of egg sinkers. It includes a rod for making holes in the sinkers and is versatile for those who are unsure of what size sinkers they will need. However, it can be slower to use if you only want to pour one particular size at a time. Overall, the product is of high quality and does the job well.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Ocene kupcev
  • 5 Zvezda
    100%
  • 4 Zvezda
    0%
  • 3 Zvezda
    0%
  • 2 Zvezda
    0%
  • 1 Zvezda
    0%

Oceni ta izdelek

Delite svoje misli z drugimi strankami

Prednosti

  • Sturdy and well-built
  • Includes a rod for making holes in sinkers
  • Versatile for creating a variety of different sizes

Slabosti

  • Slower to use if only pouring one particular size at a time

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Varno odjavljanje Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Pomembne informacije

  • Omejitve: Pri izdelkih, ki se pošiljajo v tujino, upoštevajte, da proizvajalčeva garancija morda ne bo veljavna; servisne možnosti proizvajalca morda ne bodo na voljo; priročniki, navodila in varnostna opozorila za izdelke morda ne bodo v jeziku ciljne države. Izdelki (in pripadajoči materiali) morda ne bodo oblikovani v skladu s standardi destinacijske države in v skladu z zahtevami za etiketiranje; izdelki morda ne bodo v skladu s standardi za voltažo in elektriko, ki veljajo v destinacijski državi (morda bo potrebna uporaba adapterja ali pretvornika). Prejemnik je odgovoren za zagotovitev, da se izdelek lahko v skladu z zakonodajo uvozi v destinacijsko državo. Če naročate pri Ubuy ali pridruženih partnerjih, je prejemnik registrirani uvoznik in mora izpolnjevati vso zakonodajo in pravila destinacijske države.
  • Vsi izdelki, navedeni na Ubuyu, niso naprodaj, saj je Ubuy globalni iskalnik. Za izdelke veljajo izvozni/trgovinski predpisi.