Topeak Explorer Rack
Artikel #: 23564701

Topeak Explorer Rack

Artikel #: 23564701

€ 89

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ZDA

0 ratings Napiši oceno
Na zalogi
ZDA Uvoženo iz trgovine USA
Naročite zdaj in dobite okoli dne: Sreda, Julij 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garancija U-Care:
Noben
Izberite načrt
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ZDA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kupi zdaj.

What Stands Out

Durable Material
Crafted from high-strength aluminum, the Topeak Explorer Rack ensures long-lasting durability and resistance to corrosion, making it ideal for both urban commuting and rugged adventures.
Easy Installation
Designed for quick and simple attachment, this rack fits most bicycles effortlessly, saving riders time and effort while ensuring a secure and reliable setup for transporting gear.
Versatile Design
With its adjustable frame and compatibility with various accessories, the Topeak Explorer Rack caters to different styles and needs, allowing cyclists to personalize their setup for maximum efficiency and convenience.

Podrobnosti produkta

Shop the Best Selection of Topeak Explorer Rack at Ubuy Slovenia. Enjoy Fast Shipping and Great Deals on Top Brands. Explore Now!
  • Lightweight rack weighing 625 g / 1.38 lbs (w/o spring)
  • Braze-On type for easy installation
  • Made of durable 6061 hollow aluminum
  • Compatible with MTX Series bags
  • Featuring a solid fender top
  • Includes RedLite mount and tail light mount
Item Weight1.7 lbs (770 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Commuting Cyclists

    Ideal for daily riders needing extra storage for groceries, bags, or work essentials on their bike.

  • Touring Enthusiasts

    Perfect for long-distance cyclists who require robust support for panniers and additional gear during extended travels.

  • Casual Riders

    Great for weekend cyclists who want to transport gear like picnic supplies or beach accessories comfortably.

Not Suitable For
  • Mountain Bikers

    Not suitable for off-road riders who prioritize lightweight setups and require minimal gear for trails.

  • Performance Racers

    Competitive cyclists may find it adds unnecessary weight, impacting speed and aerodynamics during races.

  • Urban Deliveries

    Not ideal for bike couriers needing specialized racking systems focusing on quick cargo access or high load capacity.

OPIS IZDELKA

Topeak Explorer Rack

Imate kakšno vprašanje? Klepetajte z nami

Vprašanja in odgovori kupcev

  • Vprašanje: What is the Topeak Explorer Rack designed for?

    Odgovor: The Topeak Explorer Rack is specifically designed to support a range of cargo and facilitate carrying essentials on your bicycle. Its sturdy construction allows it to handle significant weight, making it ideal for long-distance rides, casual commuting, or even bike touring. This versatility means you can use it for grocery shopping, carrying camping gear, or just bringing along a change of clothes for work.
  • Vprašanje: Is the Topeak Explorer Rack compatible with all bicycles?

    Odgovor: While the Topeak Explorer Rack is designed to fit most standard bicycles, including mountain bikes and road bikes, compatibility may vary based on frame size and type. It features an adjustable mounting system, allowing for a broader range of bike frames. Before purchasing, ensure your bike has the necessary mounting points, typically found on the rear dropout or seat stays.
  • Vprašanje: What materials are used in the construction of the Topeak Explorer Rack?

    Odgovor: The Topeak Explorer Rack is made from durable aluminum, ensuring both strength and lightweight performance. This material is chosen for its rust resistance and ability to withstand harsh outdoor conditions. The robust design contributes to the rack's longevity, making it an excellent choice for frequent cyclists who want reliability during rides across varied terrains.
  • Vprašanje: Can I install the Topeak Explorer Rack myself?

    Odgovor: Yes, the installation of the Topeak Explorer Rack can be done by most cyclists with basic tools. It comes with an instruction manual guiding you step-by-step through the process. In addition, many online resources, including video tutorials, provide visual aids to help with the installation. This empowers you to customize your bike set-up effectively, making it suitable for your riding needs.
  • Vprašanje: What accessories can I use with the Topeak Explorer Rack?

    Odgovor: The Topeak Explorer Rack is compatible with various accessories, including bags, baskets, and bungee cords, to enhance your carrying capacity. Accessories like Topeak's Joey, MTX TrunkBag, or universal panniers can be efficiently mounted for secure transport. This adaptability allows for personalized customization based on your specific cycling activities, whether it's daily commuting or weekend adventures.
  • Vprašanje: How does the Topeak Explorer Rack improve my cycling experience?

    Odgovor: The Topeak Explorer Rack significantly enhances your cycling experience by providing a reliable method to carry cargo without compromising balance or aerodynamics. By distributing weight evenly, it allows for smoother rides, especially on longer trips or when navigating engaging terrain. This added capacity means you can comfortably bring tools, supplies, or leisure items, maximizing your cycling enjoyment.
  • Vprašanje: What is the weight capacity of the Topeak Explorer Rack?

    Odgovor: The Topeak Explorer Rack is designed to hold a weight capacity of up to 25 kg (55 lbs). This robust specification makes it suitable for carrying a range of items, from your groceries to camping gear. Understanding the weight limit ensures that you can transport your belongings safely without risking damage to the rack or compromising your bike’s handling.
  • Vprašanje: Does the Topeak Explorer Rack come with mounting hardware?

    Odgovor: Yes, the Topeak Explorer Rack includes all necessary mounting hardware for proper installation on your bike. This package ensures that you have everything you need to attach the rack securely to your bicycle frame. With pre-drilled holes and included bolts, the installation process becomes straightforward, allowing you to set up your rack quickly and efficiently.
  • Vprašanje: Is the Topeak Explorer Rack suitable for electric bikes?

    Odgovor: The Topeak Explorer Rack can be suitable for many electric bikes, provided they have compatible mounting points and the weight capacity is not exceeded. Given that e-bikes often have added weight from the battery, it's essential to keep the load within the recommended limits. This allows e-bike users to transport additional gear or bags without affecting performance or balance.
  • Vprašanje: Where can I buy the Topeak Explorer Rack in Slovenia?

    Odgovor: You can conveniently purchase the Topeak Explorer Rack in Slovenia at Ubuy, a trusted online retailer known for offering a variety of bicycle accessories. Ubuy provides a user-friendly shopping experience along with detailed product descriptions, making it easier for you to find the right rack that meets your cycling needs.

Topeak Cargo Racks Editorial Review

The Topeak Explorer Bike Rack is a solid and easy-to-install product, with one version made specifically for disk brake bikes. However, the MTX compatible system has limited options for accessories and the spring-loaded lever does not have practical usage. The rack interferes with quick-release latches on panniers and requires the trunk bag to be removed to put on or take off the panniers. The product is lightweight, comes with screws that require Loctite to avoid backing out, and some bikes may require the separate longer arm extension kit. Overall, the rack is sturdy and has accessories, including a basket and a trunk bag, which can be slid off easily.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Ocene kupcev
  • 5 Zvezda
    100%
  • 4 Zvezda
    0%
  • 3 Zvezda
    0%
  • 2 Zvezda
    0%
  • 1 Zvezda
    0%

Oceni ta izdelek

Delite svoje misli z drugimi strankami

Prednosti

  • Easy-to-install
  • Solid and sturdy
  • Comes with screws
  • Lightweight
  • Has accessories

Slabosti

  • Limited options for accessories

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Varno odjavljanje Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Pomembne informacije

  • Omejitve: Pri izdelkih, ki se pošiljajo v tujino, upoštevajte, da proizvajalčeva garancija morda ne bo veljavna; servisne možnosti proizvajalca morda ne bodo na voljo; priročniki, navodila in varnostna opozorila za izdelke morda ne bodo v jeziku ciljne države. Izdelki (in pripadajoči materiali) morda ne bodo oblikovani v skladu s standardi destinacijske države in v skladu z zahtevami za etiketiranje; izdelki morda ne bodo v skladu s standardi za voltažo in elektriko, ki veljajo v destinacijski državi (morda bo potrebna uporaba adapterja ali pretvornika). Prejemnik je odgovoren za zagotovitev, da se izdelek lahko v skladu z zakonodajo uvozi v destinacijsko državo. Če naročate pri Ubuy ali pridruženih partnerjih, je prejemnik registrirani uvoznik in mora izpolnjevati vso zakonodajo in pravila destinacijske države.
  • Vsi izdelki, navedeni na Ubuyu, niso naprodaj, saj je Ubuy globalni iskalnik. Za izdelke veljajo izvozni/trgovinski predpisi.