Bobster Shield Sunglasses
Experience unmatched style and protection with Bobster Shield Sunglasses. Get ready for adventure!
Bobster Shield Sunglasses
Artikel #: 17208542

Bobster Shield Sunglasses

Artikel #: 17208542

€ 32

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ZDA

0 ratings Napiši oceno
Na zalogi
ZDA Uvoženo iz trgovine USA
Naročite zdaj in dobite okoli dne: Sobota, Oktober 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience unmatched style and protection with Bobster Shield Sunglasses. Get ready for adventure!
Garancija U-Care:
Noben
Izberite načrt
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ZDA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kupi zdaj.

What Stands Out

Advanced UV Protection
Bobster Shield Sunglasses provide superior UV protection, ensuring your eyes are shielded from harmful rays while enjoying outdoor activities.
Impact-Resistant Lenses
These sunglasses feature impact-resistant lenses, offering durability and safety for active lifestyles without compromising on style.
Comfort Fit Design
With an ergonomic design, Bobster Shield Sunglasses deliver a comfortable fit for all-day wear, making them perfect for sports enthusiasts and casual users alike.

Podrobnosti produkta

Shop Bobster Shield Sunglasses online at a best price in Slovenia. B0787G22JP
Department womens
Date First Available December 13, 2017
Manufacturer Bobster
Frame TypeRimless
Special FeaturesShatter Resistant, UV Protection
Sport TypeCamping & Hiking, Outdoor Lifestyle
Lens CoatingUV Protection Coating
Ultraviolet Light ProtectionYes
Polarization TypeNon-Polarized
Compatible with Vehicle Typeall-terrain-vehicles; utility-vehicles; off-road-motorcycles; street-sport-motorcycles; street-cruiser-motorcycles; street-touring-motorcycles; street-motor-scooters; snowmobiles; marine-personal-craft
Fit TypeUniversal Fit
Brand NameBobster
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Model NameBobster Esh203
Style NumberESH203
Item Weight1.44 ounces (40.82 grams)
Number of Items1
Global Trade Identification Number00642608030494
UPC682962499865 642608030494
Unit Count1 count
Included ComponentsBobster ESH203
Item Type NameSports Sunglasses
Part NumberESH203
Import DesignationImported
SizeOne Size
Item Dimensions7 x 3 x 3 inches (17.8 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm)
Item Package Quantity1
ColorBlack
Lens ColorClear
StyleShield 2
Item ShapeOval
MaterialPlastic
Frame MaterialPlastic
Lens MaterialPolycarbonate
OriginImported

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Motorcyclists

    These sunglasses provide excellent wind protection and UV shielding, ideal for motorcyclists during rides.

  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Great for hiking or biking, they offer clear vision and protect against environmental elements.

  • Sports Players

    Athletes will appreciate the durability and wrap-around style, preventing debris from affecting their performance.

Not Suitable For
  • Fashion Seekers

    Style-focused consumers may find the design of these sunglasses less appealing compared to more trendy options.

OPIS IZDELKA

Bobster Shield Sunglasses

Imate kakšno vprašanje? Klepetajte z nami

Vprašanja in odgovori strank

  • Vprašanje: What are the key features of Bobster Shield Sunglasses?

    Odgovor: Bobster Shield Sunglasses are designed with polycarbonate lenses that offer 100% UV protection. Their wraparound style ensures a snug fit, enhancing stability during active use. Plus, they often include removable foam padding for added comfort and wind protection. These sunglasses are particularly popular among motorcyclists and outdoor sports enthusiasts, as they provide excellent visibility and protection against debris.
  • Vprašanje: Are Bobster Shield Sunglasses suitable for sports activities?

    Odgovor: Yes, Bobster Shield Sunglasses are ideal for various sports activities. Their wraparound design minimizes air resistance and maximizes peripheral vision, making them perfect for cycling, running, or motorbiking. The lightweight construction ensures they stay comfortable during prolonged wear, while the dark lenses reduce glare, allowing for clearer vision in bright outdoor conditions.
  • Vprašanje: What materials are used in Bobster Shield Sunglasses?

    Odgovor: Bobster Shield Sunglasses are constructed with high-quality materials for durability and performance. The frames are typically made of impact-resistant polycarbonate, which is both lightweight and sturdy. The lenses also feature polycarbonate construction to offer clarity and protection against harmful UV rays, making these sunglasses a reliable choice for outdoor enthusiasts.
  • Vprašanje: Can I wear Bobster Shield Sunglasses over prescription glasses?

    Odgovor: Yes, Bobster Shield Sunglasses are designed to fit comfortably over most prescription eyewear. This functionality is particularly beneficial for individuals who require corrective lenses but still wish to protect their eyes from sun and wind while participating in outdoor activities. The wraparound design ensures that both pairs can coexist without compromising on visibility or comfort.
  • Vprašanje: Do Bobster Shield Sunglasses provide fog resistance?

    Odgovor: Bobster Shield Sunglasses feature an anti-fog design that helps minimize fogging during temperature changes or high-output activities. This is particularly valuable for cyclists and motorcyclists, as it ensures clear vision even in challenging weather conditions. When engaging in sports or outdoor activities, this feature enhances safety and performance by keeping your line of sight unobstructed.
  • Vprašanje: How do I clean and maintain my Bobster Shield Sunglasses?

    Odgovor: To maintain your Bobster Shield Sunglasses, gently clean the lenses with a microfiber cloth to avoid scratches. Use mild soap and water to wash the frames, ensuring no residue is left, which can attract dirt. Regularly check for any signs of wear, especially in the padding, to ensure continued comfort during use. Proper care will extend the life of your sunglasses and keep them looking new.
  • Vprašanje: Are Bobster Shield Sunglasses unisex?

    Odgovor: Absolutely! Bobster Shield Sunglasses feature a versatile design that suits both men and women. Their sleek style and adjustable components make them appealing to a wide audience, from casual wearers to serious sports enthusiasts. Whether you're riding a motorcycle, cycling, or simply enjoying a sunny day outdoors, these sunglasses provide functionality and style for everyone.
  • Vprašanje: What is the fit like for Bobster Shield Sunglasses?

    Odgovor: Bobster Shield Sunglasses are designed to provide a comfortable, secure fit for a variety of face shapes and sizes. The adjustable features, such as removable foam padding and wraparound design, ensure they stay in place during movement. This makes them perfect for active users, whether you're participating in sports or engaging in leisurely outdoor activities.
  • Vprašanje: Where can I buy Bobster Shield Sunglasses in Slovenia?

    Odgovor: You can buy Bobster Shield Sunglasses in Slovenia through Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of Bobster products, making it easy to find the right pair for your needs.
  • Vprašanje: What colors are available for Bobster Shield Sunglasses?

    Odgovor: Bobster Shield Sunglasses come in a variety of colors and lens options, catering to different tastes and preferences. Common colors include black, gray, and clear frames, each providing unique visual aesthetics and functionality. This variety allows users to select a pair that not only serves a practical purpose but also complements their personal style, whether for outdoor sports or casual wear.

Bobster Safety Glasses Editorial Review

Bobster Shield Sunglasses are designed for versatile outdoor activities, featuring shatter-resistant lenses with UV protection. Users appreciate the comfort and clarity during night rides, as they significantly reduce glare, even when worn under a full-face helmet. Some reviews highlight minor fogging issues in extreme temperature changes, but they also note the scratch-resistant properties of the lenses. A few users experienced unsatisfactory lens durability when cleaning, leading to scratches. Despite these concerns, many riders commend the overall quality and functionality, finding them suitable for both daytime and evening use.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 Ocene kupcev
  • 5 Zvezda
    100%
  • 4 Zvezda
    0%
  • 3 Zvezda
    0%
  • 2 Zvezda
    0%
  • 1 Zvezda
    0%

Oceni ta izdelek

Delite svoje misli z drugimi strankami

Prednosti

  • Offers UV protection for eye safety
  • Scratch-resistant lenses enhance durability
  • Comfortable fit under full-face helmets
  • Reduces glare effectively during night rides
  • Universal fit makes them versatile for various activities

Slabosti

  • Lens scratching can occur with improper cleaning methods

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 ocene
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Varno odjavljanje Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Pomembne informacije

  • Omejitve: Pri izdelkih, ki se pošiljajo v tujino, upoštevajte, da proizvajalčeva garancija morda ne bo veljavna; servisne možnosti proizvajalca morda ne bodo na voljo; priročniki, navodila in varnostna opozorila za izdelke morda ne bodo v jeziku ciljne države. Izdelki (in pripadajoči materiali) morda ne bodo oblikovani v skladu s standardi destinacijske države in v skladu z zahtevami za etiketiranje; izdelki morda ne bodo v skladu s standardi za voltažo in elektriko, ki veljajo v destinacijski državi (morda bo potrebna uporaba adapterja ali pretvornika). Prejemnik je odgovoren za zagotovitev, da se izdelek lahko v skladu z zakonodajo uvozi v destinacijsko državo. Če naročate pri Ubuy ali pridruženih partnerjih, je prejemnik registrirani uvoznik in mora izpolnjevati vso zakonodajo in pravila destinacijske države.
  • Vsi izdelki, navedeni na Ubuyu, niso naprodaj, saj je Ubuy globalni iskalnik. Za izdelke veljajo izvozni/trgovinski predpisi.