Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid
Get the perfect slide on the approach with the bowlingball.com Perfect Slide!
Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid
Artikel #: 18482838

Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid

Artikel #: 18482838

€ 16

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ZDA

0 ratings Napiši oceno
Na zalogi
ZDA Uvoženo iz trgovine USA
Naročite zdaj in dobite okoli dne: Torek, September 29
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Get the perfect slide on the approach with the bowlingball.com Perfect Slide!
Garancija U-Care:
Noben
Izberite načrt
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ZDA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kupi zdaj.

What Stands Out

Enhanced Performance
Improves sliding consistency and reduces friction, allowing bowlers to achieve smoother, more controlled approaches. Ideal for enhancing performance during competitions and casual games.
Universal Fit
Designed to fit any shoe size comfortably, ensuring ease of use for both casual players and professional bowlers. This versatility makes it accessible to a wide range of users.
Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality, long-lasting materials that withstand wear and tear. Provides reliable performance and value, ensuring bowlers can enjoy their game without frequent replacements.

Podrobnosti produkta

Shop Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid online at a best price in Slovenia. B01MSD0PLF
Closure TypeZipper
Pocket DescriptionStash Pocket
Number of Compartments1
Zippered Compartment Count1
Wheel TypeNo Wheels
SizeOne Size
Item Weight18.14 g
Colorwhite
PatternSolid
Style NameMinimalist
Material TypeSoft
Shell TypeSoft
Sport TypeBowling
Brand NameBOWLINGBALL
Recommended Uses For ProductImproving approach slide, Assisting with ball release
UPC816598016961
Number of Packs1
Number of Items1
Unit Count1 Count
Manufacturer Part Number13147
MaterialSoft
SportBowling
BrandBOWLINGBALL

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Beginner Bowlers

    Ideal for those just starting in bowling to help achieve smoother slides and builds confidence in their approach.

  • Older Bowlers

    Provides stability and ease of use, especially for seniors who may have mobility issues affecting their slide.

  • Bowlers with Performance Concerns

    Great for players struggling with slide consistency, enhancing overall performance and reducing friction on approach.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Bowlers

    Experienced bowlers may not find a slide aid beneficial, preferring natural techniques and personalized adjustments.

OPIS IZDELKA

Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid

Imate kakšno vprašanje? Klepetajte z nami

Vprašanja in odgovori strank

  • Vprašanje: What is the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid?

    Odgovor: The Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid is a specially formulated product designed to enhance your sliding motion while bowling. It is applied to the sole of your bowling shoe to create a smoother, more controlled slide on the approach. This product is essential for bowlers who want to improve their footwork and overall performance during games, particularly in competitive settings.
  • Vprašanje: How do I apply the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid?

    Odgovor: Applying the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid is simple. First, ensure your bowling shoe is clean and free of debris. Then, shake the bottle well and apply a thin, even layer of the slide aid to the sliding sole of your shoe. Allow it to dry for a few minutes before using it on the lanes. This process not only enhances your slide but also helps maintain the longevity of your bowling shoes.
  • Vprašanje: Is the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid suitable for all bowling shoes?

    Odgovor: Yes, the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid is suitable for most bowling shoes. It works effectively on both left- and right-handed bowling shoes, helping bowlers of all skill levels. The formula is designed to improve sliding performance without damaging the shoe material. However, it’s always advisable to check the manufacturer's recommendations on your specific shoes to ensure compatibility.
  • Vprašanje: Can I use the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid on synthetic lanes?

    Odgovor: Absolutely! The Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid is specifically designed to work well on synthetic lanes, where a smooth slide is crucial for consistent performance. Many bowlers prefer using this aid on synthetic surfaces because it helps maintain the right amount of friction, allowing for optimal speed and accuracy during play. So, if you bowl frequently on synthetic lanes, this product is a must-have.
  • Vprašanje: How long does the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid last?

    Odgovor: The longevity of the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid depends on usage and conditions. Typically, a single application can last through several games, but factors such as lane conditions and humidity can affect performance. For bowlers who play often, reapplying it before each game ensures the best sliding experience. Regular application helps maintain the ideal level of slide and control, allowing for better performance.
  • Vprašanje: Can children use the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid?

    Odgovor: Yes, children can use the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid, especially if they are beginning to take bowling more seriously. It can help young bowlers develop their skills without the struggle of a shoe that doesn’t slide properly. However, parental supervision is recommended to ensure the product is applied correctly and to maintain safe use while bowling.
  • Vprašanje: Will the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid stain my bowling shoes?

    Odgovor: No, the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid is formulated to be non-staining and should not discolor your bowling shoes. Its purpose is to enhance the sliding function without compromising the aesthetic appeal of your footwear. However, it’s always a good practice to apply it carefully and wipe off any excess product to prevent residue buildup.
  • Vprašanje: Where can I buy the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid?

    Odgovor: You can buy the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid at Ubuy, which provides a reliable platform to purchase this product in Slovenia. Ubuy offers a smooth shopping experience with detailed product descriptions and reviews, helping you make an informed decision. Shopping on Ubuy also allows you to find related bowling accessories, making it easier to enhance your bowling game.
  • Vprašanje: Does the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid affect my grip on the approach?

    Odgovor: The Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid is designed specifically to improve your sliding capability while maintaining adequate grip on the approach. By providing a controlled slide, it prevents slipping or unintentional stops, enabling you to maintain optimal balance and form. This balance is critical, especially when executing powerful shots, as it helps to reduce the risk of injuries and enhance game performance.
  • Vprašanje: Is the Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid safe for my skin?

    Odgovor: The Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid is considered safe for skin contact, but it’s always advisable to wash your hands thoroughly after application. The product is made with a non-toxic formula, designed for effective performance while ensuring it does not pose any harm during use. If you have sensitive skin, consider wearing gloves while applying to avoid any potential irritation.

BOWLINGBALL Training Aids Editorial Review

Perfect Slide Bowling Slide Aid is a clever and effective solution for bowlers facing sticky approaches. Users have reported how the powder significantly enhances their sliding ability while preventing their hands from becoming oily, making it ideal for both bowling and musical applications. With its minimalist design and soft material, the product conveniently fits in a stash pocket and is easy to use. The powder lasts for numerous uses, ensuring consistent performance on the lanes. Some caution is advised regarding dust inhalation, but overall, it’s praised for its reliability and effectiveness in maintaining a smooth slide without compromising grip.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 Ocene kupcev
  • 5 Zvezda
    100%
  • 4 Zvezda
    0%
  • 3 Zvezda
    0%
  • 2 Zvezda
    0%
  • 1 Zvezda
    0%

Oceni ta izdelek

Delite svoje misli z drugimi strankami

Prednosti

  • Improves approach slide for bowlers
  • Easy to apply and use
  • Long-lasting powder for multiple applications
  • Conveniently fits in bowling bags
  • Reduces stickiness on synthetic lanes

Slabosti

  • May leave dust on equipment if not wiped after use

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 ocene
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Varno odjavljanje Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Pomembne informacije

  • Omejitve: Pri izdelkih, ki se pošiljajo v tujino, upoštevajte, da proizvajalčeva garancija morda ne bo veljavna; servisne možnosti proizvajalca morda ne bodo na voljo; priročniki, navodila in varnostna opozorila za izdelke morda ne bodo v jeziku ciljne države. Izdelki (in pripadajoči materiali) morda ne bodo oblikovani v skladu s standardi destinacijske države in v skladu z zahtevami za etiketiranje; izdelki morda ne bodo v skladu s standardi za voltažo in elektriko, ki veljajo v destinacijski državi (morda bo potrebna uporaba adapterja ali pretvornika). Prejemnik je odgovoren za zagotovitev, da se izdelek lahko v skladu z zakonodajo uvozi v destinacijsko državo. Če naročate pri Ubuy ali pridruženih partnerjih, je prejemnik registrirani uvoznik in mora izpolnjevati vso zakonodajo in pravila destinacijske države.
  • Vsi izdelki, navedeni na Ubuyu, niso naprodaj, saj je Ubuy globalni iskalnik. Za izdelke veljajo izvozni/trgovinski predpisi.