Aliens Vs. Predator
Experience the ultimate battle for survival as you take on the roles of the Colonial Marine, the Predator, and the Alien.
Aliens Vs. Predator
Artikel #: 175178111

Aliens Vs. Predator

Artikel #: 175178111

€ 117

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ZDA

0 ratings Napiši oceno
Na zalogi
ZDA Uvoženo iz trgovine USA
Naročite zdaj in dobite okoli dne: Četrtek, Oktober 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience the ultimate battle for survival as you take on the roles of the Colonial Marine, the Predator, and the Alien.
Garancija U-Care:
Noben
Izberite načrt
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ZDA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kupi zdaj.

What Stands Out

Intense Gameplay
Experience thrilling combat between iconic factions. Players can choose to fight as either Aliens, Predators, or Marines, enhancing replay value and offering diverse strategies tailored to individual playstyles.
Stunning Graphics
Immerse yourself in visually impressive environments with high-quality graphics that bring the gritty sci-fi universe to life, creating an engaging and atmospheric gaming experience that captivates players from start to finish.
Unique Abilities
Each faction boasts distinctive abilities and styles of play, enabling players to leverage specific strengths in combat. This variation not only enriches gameplay but also encourages players to adapt tactics and explore new strategies.

Podrobnosti produkta

Shop Aliens Vs. Predator online at a best price in Slovenia. B002BA52KA
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)5.31 x 0.59 x 7.48 inches (13.5 x 1.5 x 19 cm); 1.09 ounces (30.9 grams)
Type of itemDVD-ROM
LanguageEnglish
RatedRating Pending
Item Weight1.09 ounces (30.9 grams)
ManufacturerSega
Date First AvailableMarch 12, 2010

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Action Game Fans

    Players seeking intense combat scenarios with thrilling gameplay will enjoy the fast-paced action of Aliens Vs. Predator.

  • Franchise Enthusiasts

    Fans of the Alien and Predator franchises will appreciate the lore and character representation within the game.

  • Multiplayer Seekers

    Gamers looking for team-based and competitive multiplayer modes will find Aliens Vs. Predator engaging and enjoyable.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Gamers

    Players who prefer relaxed, low-pressure gaming experiences may find Aliens Vs. Predator too intense and challenging.

OPIS IZDELKA

Aliens Vs. Predator

Imate kakšno vprašanje? Klepetajte z nami

Vprašanja in odgovori strank

  • Vprašanje: What platforms is Aliens Vs. Predator available on?

    Odgovor: Aliens Vs. Predator is available on multiple gaming platforms, including PC, PlayStation, and Xbox. The game is designed to provide an immersive experience for players, whether they prefer traditional consoles or gaming on a PC. This versatility ensures that fans of the franchise can enjoy the thrilling combat and rich storyline across their preferred gaming devices, enhancing overall gameplay.
  • Vprašanje: What is the storyline behind Aliens Vs. Predator?

    Odgovor: Aliens Vs. Predator presents a thrilling narrative that intertwines the lore of both the Aliens and Predator franchises. Players take on the roles of either the Alien, Predator, or Colonial Marine, each with unique abilities and perspectives. The storyline often involves survival, territorial battles, and the clash of these iconic species. This narrative depth draws players into the universe, making each match feel like part of a larger cinematic experience.
  • Vprašanje: Can I play Aliens Vs. Predator solo or is it multiplayer only?

    Odgovor: Aliens Vs. Predator allows for both solo and multiplayer gameplay. Players can choose to immerse themselves in the single-player campaign, which provides a rich narrative experience, or jump into multiplayer modes that pit players against each other in adrenaline-fueled battles. This flexibility caters to different gaming preferences, whether you're looking for a story-driven journey or competitive engagement with friends.
  • Vprašanje: What are the main game modes in Aliens Vs. Predator?

    Odgovor: The game features various modes, including the single-player campaign, cooperative missions, and competitive multiplayer modes. Each mode offers a unique take on the game mechanics and allows players to experience the different aspects of gameplay. Co-op missions foster teamwork while competitive modes emphasize individual skill and strategy, providing diverse gaming experiences to suit varying interests.
  • Vprašanje: What are the special abilities of each character in Aliens Vs. Predator?

    Odgovor: Each character class in Aliens Vs. Predator has distinct abilities tailored to their strengths. Aliens can scuttle across walls and ceilings, offering a stealthy approach to attack. Predators utilize advanced technology and stealth tactics, including cloaking devices, to hunt their prey. Colonial Marines boast weaponry and tactical gear for strategic combat. These varied abilities ensure that gameplay remains dynamic and engaging, offering players multiple gameplay styles.
  • Vprašanje: Is there a storyline progression in Aliens Vs. Predator?

    Odgovor: Yes, Aliens Vs. Predator features a storyline progression that allows players to experience a narrative through the eyes of different characters. As players advance through levels, they uncover parts of the narrative, offering a deeper understanding of the conflicts between the species. This progression not only enhances player engagement but also provides a context for the many gameplay elements, enriching the overall experience.
  • Vprašanje: Are there any DLCs or expansions for Aliens Vs. Predator?

    Odgovor: Yes, there are downloadable content (DLC) options and expansions available for Aliens Vs. Predator that introduce new maps, game modes, and characters. These add-ons enhance the base game by providing fresh content and updated challenges for players. Engaging with these expansions can extend the game's longevity, offering new experiences and increasing replayability for dedicated fans.
  • Vprašanje: What kind of graphics can I expect from Aliens Vs. Predator?

    Odgovor: Aliens Vs. Predator showcases high-quality graphics and immersive environments, designed to bring the eerie atmosphere of the franchises to life. The game's visual style features detailed character models, authentic lighting effects, and richly crafted levels that enhance the horror and action elements. This commitment to graphical fidelity helps engage players and creates a compelling gaming experience that faithfully represents the source material.
  • Vprašanje: Can I customize my character in Aliens Vs. Predator?

    Odgovor: Aliens Vs. Predator offers various customization options for players, especially in multiplayer modes. You can choose different loadouts and equipment tailored to your favorite playstyle, enhancing both your character's effectiveness and visual appeal. Customization allows players to differentiate themselves in the gaming community, making each session unique and personalized.
  • Vprašanje: Where can I buy Aliens Vs. Predator in Slovenia?

    Odgovor: You can purchase Aliens Vs. Predator conveniently on Ubuy in Slovenia. Ubuy provides a wide selection of gaming products, allowing you to browse and order with confidence. Their user-friendly platform makes finding and acquiring the game straightforward, ensuring you can start playing in no time.

SEGA PC Editorial Review

**Editorial Review** The game "Aliens Vs. Predator" has garnered a mix of feedback from players, highlighting both its entertainment value and some technical challenges. Many players have expressed a strong appreciation for the game, particularly praising its engaging gameplay and satisfaction with the price point. Reviews indicate that the game is enjoyable and has met or exceeded the expectations of several customers, many of whom hope to find similar titles at comparable prices. Despite the positive overall reception, some users experienced technical obstacles, particularly related to installation, such as needing a product code from Steam to start playing on PC. However, in these instances, the customer support provided by sellers was frequently lauded as exceptional, with quick responses and a professional demeanor. This has contributed positively to the overall customer experience, making it easier to resolve issues when they arose. Overall, "Aliens Vs. Predator" appears to be a hit among players who appreciate its gameplay, supported by responsive seller interactions. However, potential buyers may need to be mindful of the installation process to ensure a smooth start to their gaming experience. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 Ocene kupcev
  • 5 Zvezda
    100%
  • 4 Zvezda
    0%
  • 3 Zvezda
    0%
  • 2 Zvezda
    0%
  • 1 Zvezda
    0%

Oceni ta izdelek

Delite svoje misli z drugimi strankami

Prednosti

  • Engaging gameplay
  • Highly praised price-to-value ratio
  • Positive seller response and customer support

Slabosti

  • Some confusion about gameplay prerequisites

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 ocene
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Varno odjavljanje Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Pomembne informacije

  • Omejitve: Pri izdelkih, ki se pošiljajo v tujino, upoštevajte, da proizvajalčeva garancija morda ne bo veljavna; servisne možnosti proizvajalca morda ne bodo na voljo; priročniki, navodila in varnostna opozorila za izdelke morda ne bodo v jeziku ciljne države. Izdelki (in pripadajoči materiali) morda ne bodo oblikovani v skladu s standardi destinacijske države in v skladu z zahtevami za etiketiranje; izdelki morda ne bodo v skladu s standardi za voltažo in elektriko, ki veljajo v destinacijski državi (morda bo potrebna uporaba adapterja ali pretvornika). Prejemnik je odgovoren za zagotovitev, da se izdelek lahko v skladu z zakonodajo uvozi v destinacijsko državo. Če naročate pri Ubuy ali pridruženih partnerjih, je prejemnik registrirani uvoznik in mora izpolnjevati vso zakonodajo in pravila destinacijske države.
  • Vsi izdelki, navedeni na Ubuyu, niso naprodaj, saj je Ubuy globalni iskalnik. Za izdelke veljajo izvozni/trgovinski predpisi.