565 Needle Valve
Artikel #: 84932889

565 Needle Valve

Artikel #: 84932889

€ 74

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ZDA

0 ratings Napiši oceno
Na zalogi
ZDA Uvoženo iz trgovine USA
Naročite zdaj in dobite okoli dne: Sobota, Julij 18
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garancija U-Care:
Noben
Izberite načrt
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ZDA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kupi zdaj.

What Stands Out

Precision Control
The 565 Needle Valve offers unmatched precision in flow regulation, making it ideal for applications requiring fine adjustments, ensuring consistent performance and reliability in critical systems.
Durable Construction
Built with high-quality materials, the 565 Needle Valve is designed to withstand harsh environments, ensuring longevity and reducing the need for frequent replacements, thus offering significant cost savings.
Versatile Applications
This needle valve effectively complements various industrial applications, from liquid to gas control, making it a versatile choice for engineers seeking reliable solutions across multiple sectors.

Podrobnosti produkta

Shop 565 Needle Valve online at a best price in Slovenia. B000R7ZXMQ
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Precision Fluid Control

    Ideal for applications requiring accurate flow adjustments in various fluid systems, enhancing efficiency and performance.

  • Hydraulic Systems Users

    Perfect for users working with hydraulic systems where fine control of fluid movement and pressure is essential.

  • Industry Professionals

    Suitable for professionals in industries like manufacturing and laboratories needing reliable and durable valve solutions.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual DIYers

    Not suitable for casual users who lack technical knowledge for installation and adjustment of precise equipment.

  • High-Pressure Applications

    Not ideal for environments that deal with extremely high-pressure applications where more robust solutions are necessary.

  • Low-Budget Projects

    Not recommended for projects with stringent budget constraints due to its premium pricing and advanced features.

OPIS IZDELKA

565 Needle Valve

Imate kakšno vprašanje? Klepetajte z nami

Vprašanja in odgovori kupcev

  • Vprašanje: What is a 565 Needle Valve used for?

    Odgovor: A 565 Needle Valve is primarily used to control the flow of liquids and gases in various applications, including industrial, automotive, and laboratory settings. Its design allows for precise flow regulation due to the narrow opening, making it ideal for handling delicate tasks requiring fine adjustments.
  • Vprašanje: What materials are 565 Needle Valves made from?

    Odgovor: Typically, 565 Needle Valves are crafted from durable materials like brass, stainless steel, or plastic. These materials ensure corrosion resistance and longevity, which is critical in high-pressure and chemically reactive environments. Choosing the right material is essential depending on the fluid or gas type being controlled.
  • Vprašanje: How do I install a 565 Needle Valve?

    Odgovor: To install a 565 Needle Valve, start by ensuring the system is depressurized. Align the valve to the piping direction specified and tighten it securely using appropriate tools to avoid leaks. Proper installation is crucial for optimal performance and accurate flow control, particularly in precision applications.
  • Vprašanje: What are the benefits of using a needle valve compared to a ball valve?

    Odgovor: Needle valves offer finer control over flow rates compared to ball valves, making them ideal for applications that require meticulous adjustments. While ball valves are better suited for full on/off control, needle valves excel in throttling applications, providing enhanced precision in flow regulation.
  • Vprašanje: Can a 565 Needle Valve be used for gas applications?

    Odgovor: Yes, a 565 Needle Valve is suitable for gas applications. It is designed to handle various types of gases effectively, which is particularly important in settings such as HVAC systems or gas distribution. Always ensure the valve is rated for the specific gas type to maintain safety and functionality.
  • Vprašanje: What sizes are available for 565 Needle Valves?

    Odgovor: 565 Needle Valves come in various sizes, typically ranging from 1/8 inch to 1 inch in diameter. The size you choose should match your application's requirements for flow capacity and connection compatibility, ensuring that the valve regulates the desired fluid or gas flow accurately.
  • Vprašanje: How do I maintain my 565 Needle Valve?

    Odgovor: Regular maintenance of a 565 Needle Valve involves checking for leaks, ensuring smooth operation of the valve handle, and cleaning any debris from the inlet and outlet ports. Proper maintenance extends the valve life and ensures reliability, particularly in applications where consistency is critical.
  • Vprašanje: What pressure ratings do 565 Needle Valves have?

    Odgovor: 565 Needle Valves typically have pressure ratings ranging from low to high, often exceeding 2000 PSI depending on the model and material. It is important to select a valve with an appropriate pressure rating to prevent failure during operation, especially in high-pressure applications.
  • Vprašanje: Where can I buy a 565 Needle Valve in Slovenia?

    Odgovor: You can purchase a 565 Needle Valve in Slovenia at Ubuy. They offer a variety of needle valves, ensuring that you can find the right model for your specific needs. Their platform also provides detailed product specifications and customer reviews to assist in your selection.
  • Vprašanje: What is the typical lifespan of a 565 Needle Valve?

    Odgovor: The lifespan of a 565 Needle Valve can vary significantly based on usage, material, and operational environment. However, with proper care, these valves can last for many years, maintaining effective flow control in your systems. Regular inspections and maintenance can further enhance their longevity.

Binks Needle Valves Editorial Review

**** The 565 Needle Valve has garnered a mixed reception from customers, exhibiting varied experiences and opinions on its functionality and compatibility. Many users, such as those with a 2001 Binks spray gun, have found the product to fit perfectly, indicating a level of satisfaction when it's compatible with their equipment. Others, however, have expressed disappointment, suggesting that some units may not meet expectations or match previously acceptable performance, with one user even labeling their purchase as a "waste of money." Despite this variability, those who received what they needed have highlighted the quick service associated with their orders, which seems to factor positively into their overall experience. Overall, while the product has its strengths, such as compatibility for certain models and swift service, there are moments of Consumer dissatisfaction that potential buyers should Consider. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Ocene kupcev
  • 5 Zvezda
    100%
  • 4 Zvezda
    0%
  • 3 Zvezda
    0%
  • 2 Zvezda
    0%
  • 1 Zvezda
    0%

Oceni ta izdelek

Delite svoje misli z drugimi strankami

Prednosti

  • Fits perfectly in specific models (e.g., 2001 Binks spray gun).
  • Quick service reported by some customers.

Slabosti

  • Mixed experiences regarding overall satisfaction.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Varno odjavljanje Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Pomembne informacije

  • Omejitve: Pri izdelkih, ki se pošiljajo v tujino, upoštevajte, da proizvajalčeva garancija morda ne bo veljavna; servisne možnosti proizvajalca morda ne bodo na voljo; priročniki, navodila in varnostna opozorila za izdelke morda ne bodo v jeziku ciljne države. Izdelki (in pripadajoči materiali) morda ne bodo oblikovani v skladu s standardi destinacijske države in v skladu z zahtevami za etiketiranje; izdelki morda ne bodo v skladu s standardi za voltažo in elektriko, ki veljajo v destinacijski državi (morda bo potrebna uporaba adapterja ali pretvornika). Prejemnik je odgovoren za zagotovitev, da se izdelek lahko v skladu z zakonodajo uvozi v destinacijsko državo. Če naročate pri Ubuy ali pridruženih partnerjih, je prejemnik registrirani uvoznik in mora izpolnjevati vso zakonodajo in pravila destinacijske države.
  • Vsi izdelki, navedeni na Ubuyu, niso naprodaj, saj je Ubuy globalni iskalnik. Za izdelke veljajo izvozni/trgovinski predpisi.