BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set
Artikel #: 4989563

BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set

Artikel #: 4989563

€ 61

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from ZDA

0 ratings Napiši oceno
Na zalogi
ZDA Uvoženo iz trgovine USA
Naročite zdaj in dobite okoli dne: Četrtek, Avgust 13
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garancija U-Care:
Noben
Izberite načrt
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of ZDA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kupi zdaj.

What Stands Out

Precision Fit
Engineered for a perfect fit, the BBK 1412 gasket set minimizes leakage and enhances performance, ensuring your engine operates smoothly and efficiently under varying conditions.
Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality materials, this gasket set offers superior resistance to wear and tear, extending the life of your engine and reducing maintenance costs over time.
Enhanced Performance
Designed specifically for high-performance engines, the BBK gasket set optimizes airflow and combustion efficiency, delivering increased horsepower and torque for a better driving experience.

Podrobnosti produkta

Shop BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set online at a best price in Slovenia. B00I8ARZYI
Brand NameBBK Performance
UPC197975014122
ManufacturerBBK Performance Parts
Unit Count1.0 Count
Global Trade Identification Number00197975014122
Included ComponentsBBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set
Item Weight5.6 ounces (158.76 grams)
Item Type NameBBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set
Model1412
Part Number1412
Part Interchange Info1412
Material TypePlastic
ColorFactory
BrandBBK-Performance
MaterialPlastic

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Car Enthusiasts

    Ideal for DIY enthusiasts looking to upgrade their vehicle’s performance with durable and reliable header gaskets.

  • Racers

    Perfect for those competing in races, as high-performance materials ensure optimal sealing and heat resistance during high stress.

  • Mechanics

    Excellent choice for professional mechanics needing quality gaskets for efficient and long-lasting engine repairs.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget Shoppers

    May not be suitable for those looking for the cheapest options, as premium quality comes at a higher price.

OPIS IZDELKA

BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set

Imate kakšno vprašanje? Klepetajte z nami

Vprašanja in odgovori kupcev

  • Vprašanje: What is the BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set made from?

    Odgovor: The BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set is constructed from high-quality materials designed to withstand high temperatures and pressure, ensuring a reliable seal. This durable composition allows the gaskets to resist blowouts and leaks, which is critical for maintaining engine performance. Users often choose these gaskets for applications where performance and longevity are paramount, ensuring a tight seal in both street and racing environments.
  • Vprašanje: What vehicles are compatible with the BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set?

    Odgovor: The BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set is specifically designed for select Ford V8 engines, making it ideal for performance enthusiasts looking to enhance their vehicle's exhaust system. The compatibility is essential for ensuring that the gaskets fit properly and provide the required sealing pressure, which helps optimize engine efficiency. Users with Ford vehicles seeking improved exhaust flow and reduced emissions will find this gasket set particularly beneficial.
  • Vprašanje: How do I install the BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set?

    Odgovor: Installing the BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set involves several steps: start by disconnecting the exhaust system, removing any old gaskets, and cleaning the surfaces. Next, align the new gaskets carefully with the heads and headers before bolting them in place. Proper installation is crucial as it prevents leaks and potential engine damage. DIY enthusiasts and professional mechanics alike appreciate the straightforward application, especially during header upgrades or replacements.
  • Vprašanje: Can the BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set help with performance improvements?

    Odgovor: Yes, the BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set can significantly enhance engine performance by providing an effective seal that improves exhaust flow. By minimizing restrictions and leaks in the exhaust system, it allows for better engine breathing, which translates into increased horsepower and torque. Car enthusiasts often choose this gasket set when tuning their vehicles or upgrading exhaust systems, aiming for optimal performance.
  • Vprašanje: What tools do I need to install the BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set?

    Odgovor: To install the BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set, you'll typically need a few essential tools: a socket set for removing the header bolts, a torque wrench to ensure proper tightening, and a scraper for cleaning surfaces. Having a flat-head and Phillips screwdriver on hand can also be helpful. Users appreciate these tools for making the installation process smoother and ensuring a precise assembly, which is critical for optimal gasket performance.
  • Vprašanje: What makes the BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set better than standard gaskets?

    Odgovor: The BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set is designed with advanced materials that surpass standard gaskets in durability and heat resistance. Unlike basic options, these premium gaskets are engineered for high-performance applications, ensuring they accommodate the demands of modified engines. Automotive enthusiasts often note the enhanced reliability during intense driving conditions, making this set a preferred choice for those investing in vehicle performance upgrades.
  • Vprašanje: How do I know when to replace my BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set?

    Odgovor: Signs that it's time to replace your BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set include experiencing exhaust leaks, a decrease in engine performance, or noticing unusual noises from the exhaust area. Additionally, if you see visible wear, cracks, or soot around the gaskets during inspections, these are indicators that replacement is necessary. Regular maintenance inspections can help catch these issues early, ensuring your vehicle maintains optimal performance and avoids further engine complications.
  • Vprašanje: Is it possible to reuse the BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set?

    Odgovor: It is generally not recommended to reuse the BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set, as the material may not provide a reliable seal after being compressed. Gaskets are designed for a single use, and reinstallation can lead to leaks and decreased engine efficiency. For the best performance and to avoid potential issues, it's advisable to replace the gaskets whenever the headers are removed. This practice is particularly important in high-performance builds where reliability is critical.
  • Vprašanje: Where can I buy the BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set in Slovenia?

    Odgovor: You can buy the BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set from Ubuy in Slovenia. Ubuy offers a wide selection and ensures that you can find the perfect parts for your vehicle needs. They provide user-friendly navigation and reliable customer service for a satisfying shopping experience, making it easier for you to purchase the products you need for your automotive enhancements.

BBK Performance Header Gaskets Editorial Review

The BBK 1412 Premium Header Gasket Set has garnered a mixed reception among customers, with a notable divide between individuals who experienced successful installations and those who faced significant issues. On one end of the spectrum, some users praised the product for fitting well and facilitating smooth engine operations, expressing gratitude for their purchase. However, a Considerable number of reviewers reported severe problems, with many stating that the gaskets failed shortly after installation, even when paired with confirmed flat headers and heads. Customers pointed out that the gaskets may provide an initial seal but are prone to failure, particularly in high-performance applications. Several users opted to revert to factory metal gaskets after experiencing repeated blowouts, with one reviewer emphasizing the importance of selecting OEM parts over these aftermarket options. Overall, while some users had a satisfactory experience, the predominant feedback suggests that the durability and performance of the BBK 1412 gaskets may not meet the expectations of those running higher horsepower engines or seeking long-lasting solutions. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Ocene kupcev
  • 5 Zvezda
    100%
  • 4 Zvezda
    0%
  • 3 Zvezda
    0%
  • 2 Zvezda
    0%
  • 1 Zvezda
    0%

Oceni ta izdelek

Delite svoje misli z drugimi strankami

Prednosti

  • Good initial fit for some users.
  • Easy to install.
  • Some users expressed satisfaction with engine performance immediately after installation.

Slabosti

  • Thinner Construction may not support higher horsepower applications effectively.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Varno odjavljanje Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Pomembne informacije

  • Omejitve: Pri izdelkih, ki se pošiljajo v tujino, upoštevajte, da proizvajalčeva garancija morda ne bo veljavna; servisne možnosti proizvajalca morda ne bodo na voljo; priročniki, navodila in varnostna opozorila za izdelke morda ne bodo v jeziku ciljne države. Izdelki (in pripadajoči materiali) morda ne bodo oblikovani v skladu s standardi destinacijske države in v skladu z zahtevami za etiketiranje; izdelki morda ne bodo v skladu s standardi za voltažo in elektriko, ki veljajo v destinacijski državi (morda bo potrebna uporaba adapterja ali pretvornika). Prejemnik je odgovoren za zagotovitev, da se izdelek lahko v skladu z zakonodajo uvozi v destinacijsko državo. Če naročate pri Ubuy ali pridruženih partnerjih, je prejemnik registrirani uvoznik in mora izpolnjevati vso zakonodajo in pravila destinacijske države.
  • Vsi izdelki, navedeni na Ubuyu, niso naprodaj, saj je Ubuy globalni iskalnik. Za izdelke veljajo izvozni/trgovinski predpisi.