0 ratings
Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves
Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves
Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves
Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves
Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves
Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves
Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves
The Shield Boxing Gloves are the perfect match for fighters who want to fully protect their hands during full power training sessions and fights.
Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves
Item #: 198574005

Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves

Item #: 198574005

€ 286

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Only 1 item left in stock.
Order now and get it around Monday, September 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Shield Boxing Gloves are the perfect match for fighters who want to fully protect their hands during full power training sessions and fights.
Show More
Show More
Show More
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

Product Details

Shop Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves online at a best price in Slovenia. B09XTPLJWK
Brand NameVenum
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Item Weight2 pounds (910 grams)
ManufacturerVenum
Model NameShield Pro Boxing Gloves with Laces
Global Trade Identification Number03611441555591
Item Type Nameboxing gloves
Model NumberVENUM-03806
Manufacturer Part NumberVENUM-03806-108-10oz-XL
Size10oz XL
ColorBlack/White
Material TypeLeather
Glove TypeTraining
Closure TypeLace-Up
Hand OrientationAmbidextrous
MaterialLeather
BrandVenum

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What sizes are available for Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves?

    Answer: The Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves come in various sizes, typically ranging from 8oz to 16oz. Choosing the right size is essential for both your training and sparring needs. For instance, lighter gloves (8oz-10oz) are typically preferred for competition, providing speed and agility, while heavier gloves (12oz-16oz) are great for training, as they offer better protection and help build strength. Always consider your weight, purpose, and hand size when selecting the right size.
  • Question: What materials are used in Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves?

    Answer: Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves are crafted from high-quality synthetic leather, ensuring durability and a premium feel. The gloves also feature multi-layer foam for optimal shock absorption, making them ideal for striking. By using premium materials, these gloves provide excellent performance, allowing you to train harder without worrying about wear and tear. They are designed for both amateur and pro athletes who value longevity in their gear.
  • Question: Are Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves suitable for beginners?

    Answer: Yes, Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves are suitable for beginners as well as experienced fighters. The gloves are designed to provide exceptional comfort and support, which is vital for those just starting their boxing journey. They balance protection and agility, making them ideal for beginners who are learning the fundamentals. With their supportive fit, beginners can focus on technique without the worry of hand injuries.
  • Question: Do Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves have good wrist support?

    Answer: Absolutely, the Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves are engineered with a secure Velcro strap that provides exceptional wrist support. This feature is critical for maintaining proper hand alignment during punches, helping to reduce the risk of injury. When training or sparring, solid wrist support allows you to throw combinations confidently, making these gloves a favorite among both newcomers and seasoned boxers.
  • Question: Can I use Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves for Muay Thai?

    Answer: Yes, while primarily designed for boxing, Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves can also be used for Muay Thai training. Their protective features and design lend themselves to various striking disciplines. However, consider the type of training you're doing; for intense Muay Thai sparring sessions, specialized gloves may offer better protection for clinching and elbows. Nonetheless, if you're transitioning between boxings, these gloves perform exceptionally well.
  • Question: How do I clean and maintain my Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves?

    Answer: Cleaning your Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves is essential to maintain their longevity and performance. After each use, wipe the interior and exterior with a damp cloth to remove moisture and sweat. For deeper cleaning, a mixture of mild soap and water can be used. Make sure to let them air dry naturally, avoiding direct sunlight or heat sources. Proper maintenance ensures that your gloves stay fresh, functional, and odor-free during intense training sessions.
  • Question: What colors are available for Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves?

    Answer: Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves are available in a variety of vibrant colors and designs, catering to different style preferences. Common shades include classic black, bold red, and striking blue, among others. Choosing a color that resonates with your personality can boost your confidence in the ring or during training. Whether you prefer something sleek or a bit more eye-catching, there’s a color option that will appeal to your sense of style.
  • Question: How do Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves perform in sparring sessions?

    Answer: Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves are expertly designed for sparring, offering a balance of protection, comfort, and responsiveness. Their multi-layer foam structure absorbs impact effectively, providing safety for both you and your sparring partner. This makes them an excellent choice for training where you’ll be engaging in longer rounds. Moreover, the gloves' secure fit and wrist support help you focus on improving your technique without the distraction of discomfort.
  • Question: Why should I choose Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves over other brands?

    Answer: Choosing Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves means opting for a brand that combines performance, quality, and style. With their ergonomic design and high-quality materials, these gloves provide comfort and durability. Many users appreciate the glove's balance and support, which enhances their training experience. Whether you’re working on your technique, sparring, or hitting the pads, Venum offers a reliable option favored by both amateurs and professionals alike.
  • Question: Where can I buy Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves in Slovenia?

    Answer: You can buy Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves in Slovenia through Ubuy. Ubuy provides a convenient online shopping experience, allowing you to easily browse their selection and find the right pair of gloves to suit your training needs. With Ubuy, you can trust that you'll receive quality products along with reliable service.

Venum Training Gloves VENUM-03806 Editorial Review

Venum Shield Pro Boxing Gloves are expertly designed for adult training, combining top-quality leather materials with a sleek black and white color scheme. Weighing in at 2 pounds, these lace-up gloves offer a secure fit and ambidextrous design, making them perfect for various boxing practices. Built with durability in mind, the gloves not only provide excellent wrist support but also ensure comfort during extended training sessions. These gloves are an excellent choice for both amateur and professional boxers looking to enhance their training routine.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • High-quality leather ensures durability and comfort
  • Secure lace-up closure for better support
  • Ambidextrous design suitable for all hand orientations
  • Lightweight for optimal performance
  • Sleek black and white color for a stylish look

Cons

  • Lace-up system may require additional time to secure

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Related Categories

Related Brands

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.