Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16
€ 16
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
16%
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Broke young man + chainsaw demon = Chainsaw Man!
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Product Details
- Broke young man + chainsaw demon = Chainsaw Man!Denji was a small-time devil hunter just trying to survive in a harsh world. After being killed on a job, he is revived by his pet devil Pochita and becomes something new and dangerous—Chainsaw Man!To live life as a normal high school student, or to become Chainsaw Man again. Denji is facing the ultimate choice and has no idea what to do. Meanwhile, a mysterious group called the Chainsaw Man Church is gaining power behind the scenes. What exactly are they plotting, and how will Denji fit into their scheme?
| Publisher | VIZ Media LLC |
| Publication date | September 3, 2024 |
| Language | English |
| Print length | 184 pages |
| ISBN-10 | 197474874X |
| ISBN-13 | 978-1974748747 |
| Item Weight | 5.6 ounces (158.76 grams) |
| Dimensions | 5 x 0.7 x 7.5 inches (12.7 x 1.8 x 19.1 cm) |
| Part of Series | Chainsaw Man |
Product Description
Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What storyline does Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16 cover?
Answer: Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16 delves into the thrilling continuation of Denji's battle against formidable foes and his ongoing quest for understanding and acceptance. This volume builds on the intense character developments and high-stakes confrontations that fans have come to love. With intricate plot twists and deep emotional moments, this installment promises to explore themes of friendship, power, and the cost of one's ambitions. -
Question:
Who are the key characters featured in this volume?
Answer: In Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16, readers will encounter key characters such as Denji, Power, and Aki, each of whom faces their own unique challenges and growth. The dynamics among these characters evolve significantly as they confront their past choices and forge new alliances. Fans of the series will appreciate the deeper insights into their motivations and relationships, which add richness to the story. -
Question:
Is Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16 suitable for new readers?
Answer: While Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16 is best appreciated by longtime fans familiar with the storyline, new readers can still enjoy it. The volume contains essential plot recaps and character introductions that provide context for understanding the ongoing narrative. For those new to the series, it may be beneficial to start with earlier volumes to truly grasp the intricate storylines and character dynamics that unfold. -
Question:
What can readers expect in terms of artwork in this volume?
Answer: Readers can anticipate stunning artwork in Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16, characterized by dynamic action sequences and expressive character designs. The illustrator's unique style enhances the storytelling, making each chapter visually engaging. The art not only supports the plot but also evokes a range of emotions, from tension to humor, effectively drawing readers into the world of Chainsaw Man. -
Question:
Are there any special features in Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16?
Answer: Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16 may include special features such as character sketches, author notes, or behind-the-scenes insights into the creative process. These additions enrich the reading experience, offering fans a closer look at the world-building and character development. Such features are appreciated by dedicated readers who enjoy diving deeper into the lore and artistic choices behind the series. -
Question:
What themes are explored in this volume?
Answer: Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16 explores themes of sacrifice, the nature of humanity, and the struggle for personal identity amidst chaos. The narrative challenges characters to confront their desires and fears while navigating a world filled with devils and danger. These thematic elements resonate deeply, making it a compelling read for those interested in psychological depth and moral dilemmas. -
Question:
Is there a digital version available for this volume?
Answer: Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16 is likely to have a digital format available, making it accessible for readers who prefer e-books or digital reading apps. The digital version allows for a convenient reading experience, with features that enhance navigation and accessibility. This option is perfect for on-the-go readers who enjoy carrying multiple volumes without the bulk of physical copies. -
Question:
Will there be any merchandise related to Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16?
Answer: While official announcements often follow the release of new volumes, fans can usually expect merchandise related to Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16, including figures, apparel, and collectibles. Supporting the series with themed merchandise allows fans to celebrate their favorite characters and moments. Keeping an eye on official channels can provide updates on available items post-release. -
Question:
What makes Chainsaw Man a must-read for manga fans?
Answer: Chainsaw Man stands out due to its unique blend of horror, humor, and action, along with a captivating storyline that keeps readers on the edge of their seats. Its well-developed characters and bold artistic style resonate with fans who appreciate innovative storytelling. The series has garnered a large following due to its relatable themes and emotional depth, making it a must-read for manga enthusiasts. -
Question:
Where can I buy Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16 in Slovenia?
Answer: You can buy Chainsaw Man, Vol. 16 in Slovenia at Ubuy, a reliable online platform known for its extensive range of books and manga. Ubuy offers a user-friendly shopping experience and often features the latest releases, making it easy for fans to get their hands on new titles and series. Be sure to check Ubuy for availability and additional details regarding the purchase.
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
€ 16
Order now and get it around Tuesday, July 07
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Features & Benefits
- Denji, a small-time devil hunter, becomes something new and dangerous after being killed and revived by his pet devil Pochita.
- He faces the ultimate choice of living as a normal high school student or becoming Chainsaw Man again.
- A mysterious group called the Chainsaw Man Church is gaining power behind the scenes.
- Denji is unsure of how he will fit into their scheme.
- Action-packed and suspenseful storyline filled with intriguing plot twists.
- Explore the world of Chainsaw Man with Volume 16's gripping narrative.












