0 ratings
Maelys The Cellulite Duo
Item #: 80902592

Maelys The Cellulite Duo

Item #: 80902592

€ 126

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Wednesday, August 05
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Dual Action Formula
Combines potent ingredients to target and reduce the appearance of cellulite, delivering visible results faster and enhancing skin texture with consistent use.
Easy Application
The duo includes a massage applicator that facilitates smooth application, promoting better absorption and encouraging circulation for maximum effectiveness during treatment.
Clinically Tested
Backed by dermatological testing, this product guarantees skin safety and efficacy, ensuring users enjoy a trustworthy solution without adverse side effects.

Product Details

Shop Maelys The Cellulite Duo online at a best price in Slovenia. B0CD5T8LD2
BrandMAELYS
Item Volume30 Milliliters
Age Range (Description)Adult
Number of Items1
Recommended Uses For ProductCellulite
Item Weight0.55 lbs (250 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Targeting Cellulite

    Individuals specifically looking to reduce the appearance of cellulite for smoother, firmer skin on thighs and hips.

  • Body Care Routine

    People incorporating body care products into their daily routine to enhance skin texture and hydration while reducing imperfections.

  • Before Events

    Users preparing for special events or vacations who wish to enhance their skin appearance and boost confidence temporarily.

Not Suitable For
  • Severe Skin Conditions

    Individuals with severe pre-existing skin conditions or sensitivities may experience irritation or adverse reactions to the product.

Product Description

Maelys The Cellulite Duo

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is Maelys The Cellulite Duo?

    Answer: Maelys The Cellulite Duo is a comprehensive skincare set designed to target the appearance of cellulite. It typically includes two key products formulated with potent ingredients that work together to improve skin texture and promote a firmer look. The formulation may contain natural extracts and active compounds that boost circulation and enhance skin elasticity. This duo is ideal for individuals seeking visible improvement in areas prone to cellulite, such as thighs, hips, and buttocks.
  • Question: How should I apply Maelys The Cellulite Duo for best results?

    Answer: For optimal results, start by applying the first product from the duo to clean, dry skin, focusing on areas with cellulite. Use circular motions to massage the product into your skin, promoting better absorption. Follow up with the second product after the first has fully absorbed to maximize the benefits. Make this routine part of your daily ritual, and consider incorporating it into your post-shower routine when your skin is most receptive.
  • Question: Is Maelys The Cellulite Duo suitable for all skin types?

    Answer: Yes, Maelys The Cellulite Duo is formulated to be suitable for a variety of skin types, including sensitive skin. The natural ingredients minimize the risk of irritation, making it generally safe for most users. However, it's always wise to perform a patch test on a small skin area prior to full application. Users with specific skin concerns or allergies should consult a dermatologist before introducing new products into their routine.
  • Question: How long does it take to see results from Maelys The Cellulite Duo?

    Answer: Results can vary based on individual skin types and lifestyle factors, but many users report noticing visible improvements in skin texture within a few weeks of consistent application. The combination of stimulating ingredients works together to promote smoother skin. For individuals incorporating healthy lifestyle choices, such as exercise and a balanced diet, the effects may be even more pronounced over time.
  • Question: Can I use Maelys The Cellulite Duo with other skincare products?

    Answer: Yes, Maelys The Cellulite Duo can be seamlessly integrated into your existing skincare routine. It's designed to complement other treatments without interference; however, establish a layering order where this duo is applied after serums and before heavier creams. For those using targeted treatments for other skin concerns, ensure they are compatible to avoid potential reactions.
  • Question: Are there any side effects associated with Maelys The Cellulite Duo?

    Answer: Generally, Maelys The Cellulite Duo is well-tolerated with minimal side effects, but individual reactions can vary. Mild sensations such as tingling might occur due to the active ingredients stimulating circulation. If you experience any adverse effects or irritation, it is advisable to discontinue use and consult a healthcare professional. Regular users often find great satisfaction with their results, contributing positively to their skin health.
  • Question: What ingredients are in Maelys The Cellulite Duo?

    Answer: Maelys The Cellulite Duo leverages a blend of natural ingredients and powerful actives designed to tackle the appearance of cellulite. Common components include caffeine, which increases circulation, and antioxidants, which nourish and protect the skin. These ingredients work synergistically to boost skin firmness and elasticity, promoting smoother-looking skin in targeted areas. For a comprehensive understanding, check the individual product labels for specific ingredient lists.
  • Question: Can I use Maelys The Cellulite Duo on my stomach?

    Answer: Absolutely! Maelys The Cellulite Duo is versatile and can be applied to various areas of the body, including the stomach. Many users find this beneficial, especially if they are addressing uneven skin texture. Just remember to massage the product in thoroughly to promote absorption, and feel free to explore your entire body for a holistic approach to skincare.
  • Question: Does Maelys The Cellulite Duo have a scent?

    Answer: Yes, Maelys The Cellulite Duo does have a pleasant scent, often described as refreshing or invigorating. This is an added benefit that enhances the sensory experience during application. The scent can contribute to an uplifting mood when using the products as part of your self-care routine. Most users find the fragrance appealing without it being overpowering.
  • Question: Where can I buy Maelys The Cellulite Duo in Slovenia?

    Answer: You can purchase Maelys The Cellulite Duo online through Ubuy, a reliable source for beauty products in Slovenia. They offer a user-friendly shopping experience and ensure that you have convenient access to this effective skincare duo. Browse their selection to find the product and enjoy the benefits it can offer for your skincare routine.

MAELYS Sets & Kits Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.